Healthier Choices Management Corp logo

Healthier Choices Management Corp

NEW
OTCPK:HCMC (USA)  
$ 0.000050 (0%) 12:08 AM EST
N/A
Market Cap:
$ 26.36M
Enterprise V:
$ 26.59M
Volume:
25.71M
Avg Vol (2M):
42.06M
Trade In:
Volume:
25.71M
Avg Vol (2M):
42.06M

Business Description

Healthier Choices Management Corp logo
Healthier Choices Management Corp
NAICS : 312230 SIC : 5194
ISIN : US42226N1090

Total Employee Number:

143
Description
Healthier Choices Management Corp is a United States-based holding company focused on monetizing its intellectual property through royalty and licensing agreements, facilitated by its wholly owned subsidiary. Its portfolio includes patents related to products, such as the Q-Cup and Imitine, which the company actively markets. The company has only one reportable segment. It also promote its patented Q-Cup technology directly to consumers in the vaping market.

Financial Strength

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.83
Equity-to-Asset
-1.27
Debt-to-Equity
-0.75
Debt-to-EBITDA
-0.24
Interest Coverage
No Debt
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
-89.58
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-9.91
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
13.08
9-Day RSI
28.59
14-Day RSI
36.95
3-1 Month Momentum %
400
6-1 Month Momentum %
-50
12-1 Month Momentum %
-50

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.62
Quick Ratio
0.6
Cash Ratio
0.53
Days Inventory
442.87
Days Payable
18865.63

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-15.6
Shareholder Yield %
13.68

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Gross Margin %
-2900
Operating Margin %
-567100
Net Margin %
-562100
EBITDA Margin %
-562100
FCF Margin %
-350600
OCF Margin %
-350600
ROA %
-367.91
ROIC %
-1240.92
3-Year ROIIC %
-5.58
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
-46483.61
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year
1
Moat Score
1
Tariff Resilience Score
6
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
PE Ratio
N/A
N/A
N/A
PE Ratio without NRI
N/A
N/A
N/A
EV-to-EBIT
-4.69
EV-to-EBITDA
-4.73
EV-to-Revenue
26588
EV-to-FCF
-7.58
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) %
-21.32
FCF Yield %
-13.3

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-08-13 Est.)

HCMC's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:HCMC

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Healthier Choices Management Corp Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 0.001
EPS (TTM) ($) -
Beta -96.0343
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.61
3-Year Sortino Ratio 1.99
Volatility % 434.26
14-Day RSI 36.95
14-Day ATR ($) 0.000012
20-Day SMA ($) 0.000085
12-1 Month Momentum % -50
52-Week Range ($) 0.00001 - 0.0001
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 527,156.42

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Healthier Choices Management Corp Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Healthier Choices Management Corp Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-11-06 In 124 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-13 In 39 days
General meeting for 2025 2026-07-06 In 1 day
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-05-14 0.00 (+0.00%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-03-27 0.00 (+0.00%)
Third quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-11-06 0.00 (+0.00%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-08-13 0.00 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-05-13 0.00 (+0.00%)
Annual report for 2024 2025-04-14 0.00 (+0.00%)
Third quarter earnings results for 2024 2024-11-14 0.00 (-50.00%)
Show
Entries

Healthier Choices Management Corp Frequently Asked Questions

What is Healthier Choices Management Corp(HCMC)'s stock price today?
The current price of HCMC is $0.00. The 52 week high of HCMC is $0.00 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of Healthier Choices Management Corp(HCMC)?
The next earnings date of Healthier Choices Management Corp(HCMC) is 2026-08-13 Est..
Does Healthier Choices Management Corp(HCMC) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Healthier Choices Management Corp(HCMC) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:HCMC

No articles.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Healthier Choices Management Corp

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1