Business Description
Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC
ISIN : VN000000TSA6
Description
Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC is a manufacturer and construction company in Vietnam. The field of operation of the company include Electrical construction, production of prestressed centrifugal concrete electric poles, Production of prestressed centrifugal concrete piles, and others.
Financial Strength
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piotroski F-Score | N/A/9 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 39.3 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 45.3 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 47.04 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 14.75 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 11.11 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 23.61 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 3.48 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 3.48 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 3.48 |
Profitability Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
PE Ratio without NRI | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
|
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil â‚«) | |||
| EPS (TTM) (â‚«) | - | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | 17.51 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 47.04 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (â‚«) | 426.923839 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (â‚«) | 13790 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 23.61 | ||
| 52-Week Range (â‚«) | 10666.666666 - 14900 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 40.42 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 9999 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (â‚«) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.05:1 Stock Split | 2025-06-13 | 11,428.57 (+4.35%) | ||
| VND 476.190476 Cash Dividend | 2025-05-20 | 11,809.52 (-0.80%) |
Show
Entries
Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC Frequently Asked Questions
What is Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC(HSTC:TSA)'s stock price today?
The current price of HSTC:TSA is â‚«13700.00. The 52 week high of HSTC:TSA is â‚«14900.00 and 52 week low is â‚«10666.67.
When is next earnings date of Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC(HSTC:TSA)?
The next earnings date of Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC(HSTC:TSA) is .
Does Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC(HSTC:TSA) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC(HSTC:TSA) is 3.48% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC(HSTC:TSA) was 0. The lowest was 0. And the median was 0. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC(HSTC:TSA) is 3.48%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Truong Son Investment and Construction JSC
No articles.