Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS

NEW
IST:SAFKR (Turkey)  
₺ 20.54 -1.02 (-4.73%) Jul 3
28.53
P/B:
3.26
Market Cap:
₺ 4.11B ($ 87.84M)
Enterprise V:
₺ 3.96B ($ 84.75M)
Volume:
5.94M
Avg Vol (2M):
5.51M
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS is a manufacturer of commercial air conditioner for vehicles. It offers air conditioners for buses, midibus, minibus, and refrigerators, and air conditioners for underground railways.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
2.86
Equity-to-Asset
0.69
Debt-to-Equity
0.06
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.28
Interest Coverage
7.57
Piotroski F-Score
7/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
6.46
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-1.93
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
7.5
9-Day RSI
19.04
14-Day RSI
27.64
3-1 Month Momentum %
-18.76
6-1 Month Momentum %
-1.57
12-1 Month Momentum %
20.97

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
2.23
Quick Ratio
1.38
Cash Ratio
0.43
Days Inventory
108.73
Days Sales Outstanding
60.62
Days Payable
35.64

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Shareholder Yield %
0.3

Financials

IST:SAFKR's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₺) 1,971.249
EPS (TTM) (₺) 0.72
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 1.49
3-Year Sortino Ratio 4.12
Volatility % 48.02
14-Day RSI 27.64
14-Day ATR (₺) 1.104668
20-Day SMA (₺) 23.832
12-1 Month Momentum % 20.97
52-Week Range (₺) 18.241875 - 30.74
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 200

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 7
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₺)
5.67376:1 Stock Split 2025-09-11 20.45 (+0.96%)
1.20513:1 Stock Split 2019-04-25 0.32 (+0.46%)
Show
Entries

Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS Frequently Asked Questions

What is Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS(IST:SAFKR)'s stock price today?
The current price of IST:SAFKR is ₺20.54. The 52 week high of IST:SAFKR is ₺30.74 and 52 week low is ₺18.24.
When is next earnings date of Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS(IST:SAFKR)?
The next earnings date of Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS(IST:SAFKR) is .
Does Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS(IST:SAFKR) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS(IST:SAFKR) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik Klima Soguk Hava Tesisleri Ihracat Ithalat AS

No articles.