Katipult Technology Corp logo

Katipult Technology Corp

NEW
OTCPK:KTPPF (Canada)   Ordinary Shares
$ 0.00050 (0%) 10:08 PM EST
At Loss
Market Cap:
$ 36.00K
Enterprise V:
$ 2.89M
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:
Volume:
0
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
0

Business Description

Katipult Technology Corp logo
Katipult Technology Corp
NAICS : 541514 SIC : 7721
ISIN : CA48600A1003

Share Class Description:

KTPPF: Ordinary Shares
Description
Katipult Technology Corp is engaged in providing enterprise software and software-related services. It operates as a financial technology company offering a cloud-based software infrastructure that allows firms to design, set up and operate an investment platform. The platform includes modules for various user types, including investors, issuers, administrators, and auditors, among others. It generates subscription revenue and integration revenue. Subscription revenue consists of monthly recurring SaaS revenue earned by providing access to the Platform whereas Integration revenue consists of revenue arising from the provision of regulatory consulting, marketing consulting, and customization services to clients. It has a business presence in Canada, the U.K., and other countries.

Financial Strength

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
12-1 Month Momentum %
-86.11

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
FCF Margin %
-43.22
OCF Margin %
-43.22

GF Value Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Financials

KTPPF's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:KTPPF

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Katipult Technology Corp Executives

Details

GF Value™

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 1.446
EPS (TTM) ($) 0.001
Beta -175.3059
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -1.66
3-Year Sortino Ratio -1.57
Volatility % 86.11
14-Day RSI -
14-Day ATR ($) 0.000007
20-Day SMA ($) 0.0005
12-1 Month Momentum % -86.11
52-Week Range ($) 0.0005 - 0.0036
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 71.52

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 0
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Katipult Technology Corp Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Katipult Technology Corp Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
No Event Data

Katipult Technology Corp Frequently Asked Questions

What is Katipult Technology Corp(KTPPF)'s stock price today?
The current price of KTPPF is $0.00. The 52 week high of KTPPF is $0.00 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of Katipult Technology Corp(KTPPF)?
The next earnings date of Katipult Technology Corp(KTPPF) is .
Does Katipult Technology Corp(KTPPF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Katipult Technology Corp(KTPPF) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:KTPPF

No articles.

Press Release

Subject Date
Katipult Announces Question and Answer Seminar with CEO Brock Murray 2018-10-15
10/Page

Articles on Katipult Technology Corp

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1