Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC

NEW
KUW:ARZAN (Kuwait)  
KWD 0.31 -0.0040 (-1.27%) Aug 24
12.40
P/B:
1.36
Market Cap:
KWD 297.99M ($ 965.72M)
Enterprise V:
KWD 427.43M ($ 1.39B)
Volume:
5.54M
Avg Vol (2M):
2.00M
Trade In:
Volume:
5.54M
Avg Vol (2M):
2.00M

Business Description

Description
Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC is a company engaged in the provision of consumer instalment credit facilities and investments. The Group has four operating segments: instalment credit, investments, financial brokerage and real estate. It offers credit facilities to purchase consumer products, brokerage, investment platforms, third-party portfolio management services, and margin trading. It generates the majority of the revenue from the Investments segment. The Group'ss activities, assets and liabilities are carried out and located in Kuwait, GCC, Middle East, USA and Europe.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.13
Equity-to-Asset
0.59
Debt-to-Equity
0.32
Debt-to-EBITDA
N/A
N/A
N/A
Interest Coverage
N/A
N/A
N/A
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Beneish M-Score
-2.86
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
-5
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate
38.7
3-Year Book Growth Rate
24.1

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
37.07
9-Day RSI
36.57
14-Day RSI
35.84
3-1 Month Momentum %
-8.06
6-1 Month Momentum %
1.95
12-1 Month Momentum %
-0.97

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
0.65
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.08
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
14.5
Forward Dividend Yield %
0.65
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
0.64
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-0.5
Shareholder Yield %
-6.16
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Net Margin %
205.45
FCF Margin %
-56.88
OCF Margin %
-56.81
ROE %
10.9
ROA %
6.34
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year
9

Financials

KUW:ARZAN's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil KWD) 11.313
EPS (TTM) (KWD) 0.025
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 1.12
3-Year Sortino Ratio 2.13
Volatility % 28.68
14-Day RSI 35.84
14-Day ATR (KWD) 0.005905
20-Day SMA (KWD) 0.31505
12-1 Month Momentum % -0.97
52-Week Range (KWD) 0.289622 - 0.381
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 961.27

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (KWD)
KWD 0.002000 Cash Dividend 2026-06-02 0.35 (-1.05%)
1.06:1 Stock Split 2026-06-02 0.35 (-1.05%)
KWD 0.002830 Cash Dividend 2025-05-27 0.27 (-2.31%)
1.05:1 Stock Split 2025-05-27 0.27 (-2.31%)
1.04:1 Stock Split 2024-05-30 0.17 (-0.52%)
1.02:1 Stock Split 2023-04-27 0.09 (-0.90%)
1.035:1 Stock Split 2022-06-14 0.12 (-6.25%)
1.06:1 Stock Split 2008-04-23 0.40 (+0.00%)
1.1:1 Stock Split 2006-04-23 0.33 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC Frequently Asked Questions

What is Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC(KUW:ARZAN)'s stock price today?
The current price of KUW:ARZAN is KWD0.31. The 52 week high of KUW:ARZAN is KWD0.38 and 52 week low is KWD0.29.
When is next earnings date of Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC(KUW:ARZAN)?
The next earnings date of Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC(KUW:ARZAN) is .
Does Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC(KUW:ARZAN) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC(KUW:ARZAN) is 0.65% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC(KUW:ARZAN) was 0.5. The lowest was 0.08. And the median was 0.18. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC(KUW:ARZAN) is 0.65%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Arzan Financial Group for Financing and Investment KPSC

No articles.