Business Description
MDwerks Inc
NAICS : 551112
SIC : 6719
ISIN : US5828291071
Total Employee Number:
18Description
MDwerks Inc is a technology company pioneering the development of energy wave solutions for industrial and other commercial enterprises. Its expertise in radio wave technologies and microwave technologies has led to multiple breakthroughs with applications both industrial and commercial. Its patented energy wave technology introduces a revolutionary approach to industrial processes by specific molecular targeting, which can be applied at precise and multiple locations in a system in ways that conventional single point heat sources cannot, resulting in improved efficiency, higher quality, and reduced processing time. It operates in two segments: RF Specialties and Two Trees Distilling. Two Trees Distilling that produces a variety of aged alcoholic beverages derives majority of revenue.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.07 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.16 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 2.29 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -0.41 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 2/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | -2.67 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -7.18 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -35.7 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -26 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | -30.1 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 25.03 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 34.8 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 35.31 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -50 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -56.67 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -69.77 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 0.35 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.1 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.03 | |||||
Days Inventory | 127.26 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 11.83 | |||||
Days Payable | 189.87 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -24.2 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 1.82 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | -28.99 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -185.34 | |||||
Net Margin % | -188.06 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -170.54 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -91.24 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -75.74 | |||||
ROE % | -330.34 | |||||
ROA % | -91.37 | |||||
ROIC % | -100.69 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -192.35 | |||||
ROCE % | -193.21 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 1 | |||||
Moat Score | 1 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 6 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PS Ratio | 7.22 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -4.22 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -4.59 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 7.83 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -8.58 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -23.7 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -12.71 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:MDWK
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
MDwerks Inc Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 2.135 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -0.03 | ||
| Beta | 16.2147 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.81 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 32.78 | ||
| Volatility % | 125.72 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 35.31 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.002799 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.06625 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -69.77 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.05 - 0.48 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 235.71 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 2 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
MDwerks Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
MDwerks Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-13 | In 134 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-13 | In 42 days | ||
| General meeting for 2025 | 2026-07-02 | 0.07 (+0.00%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 0.07 (+0.00%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-03-31 | 0.10 (-49.45%) | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-11-14 | 0.14 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-08-13 | 0.16 (+0.00%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 0.31 (+0.00%) | ||
| Annual report for 2024 | 2025-03-25 | 0.20 (+0.00%) | ||
| 0.5:1 Stock Split | 2005-10-11 | 2.02 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
MDwerks Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is MDwerks Inc(MDWK)'s stock price today?
The current price of MDWK is $0.07. The 52 week high of MDWK is $0.48 and 52 week low is $0.05.
When is next earnings date of MDwerks Inc(MDWK)?
The next earnings date of MDwerks Inc(MDWK) is 2026-08-13 Est..
Does MDwerks Inc(MDWK) pay dividends? If so, how much?
MDwerks Inc(MDWK) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:MDWK
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| DealFlow Discovery Conference Announces Initial Lineup of Presenting Companies Ahead of Next Week's Event | 2026-01-23 |
Articles on MDwerks Inc
No articles.