Old Dominion Freight Line Inc logo

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc

NEW
MEX:ODFL (USA)   Ordinary Shares
MXN 3,640 -260 (-6.67%) Jul 30
40.97
P/B:
9.72
Market Cap:
MXN 770.94B ($ 44.43B)
Enterprise V:
MXN 766.33B ($ 44.17B)
Volume:
15.00
Avg Vol (2M):
197.00
Trade In:
Volume:
15.00
Avg Vol (2M):
197.00

Business Description

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc logo
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc
NAICS : 484121 SIC : 4213
ISIN : US6795801009

Share Class Description:

MEX:ODFL: Ordinary Shares

Total Employee Number:

20,591
Description
Old Dominion Freight Line is the second-largest less-than-truckload carrier in the United States (following FedEx Freight), with roughly 260 service centers and 11,000-plus tractors. It is one of the most disciplined and efficient providers in the trucking industry, and its profitability and capital returns are well above those of its peers. Strategic initiatives focus on increasing network density through market-share gains and on maintaining industry-leading service (including ultralow cargo claims) through steadfast infrastructure investment.

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-10-29 Est.)

MEX:ODFL's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc Operating Data

MEX:ODFL's Complete Operating Data
No operating data available for Old Dominion Freight Line Inc.

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil MXN) 100,339.555
EPS (TTM) (MXN) 92.805
Beta -0.1851
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.23
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.38
Volatility % 26.37
14-Day RSI 25.3
14-Day ATR (MXN) 38.051954
20-Day SMA (MXN) 3881.1675
12-1 Month Momentum % 21.36
52-Week Range (MXN) 2339 - 4237.5
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 207.97

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (MXN)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-10-29 10:00 In 91 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-10-29 In 90 days
USD 0.290000 Cash Dividend 2026-09-02 In 33 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-07-29 10:00 3,900.00 (+0.00%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-29 3,900.00 (+0.00%)
USD 0.290000 Cash Dividend 2026-06-03 3,953.00 (+0.00%)
General meeting for 2026 2026-05-20 10:00 3,521.00 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-04-29 10:00 3,821.00 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-04-29 3,821.00 (+0.00%)
USD 0.290000 Cash Dividend 2026-03-04 3,260.00 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Old Dominion Freight Line Inc(MEX:ODFL)'s stock price today?
The current price of MEX:ODFL is MXN3640.00. The 52 week high of MEX:ODFL is MXN4237.50 and 52 week low is MXN2339.00.
When is next earnings date of Old Dominion Freight Line Inc(MEX:ODFL)?
The next earnings date of Old Dominion Freight Line Inc(MEX:ODFL) is 2026-10-29 Est..
Does Old Dominion Freight Line Inc(MEX:ODFL) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Old Dominion Freight Line Inc(MEX:ODFL) is 0.56% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Old Dominion Freight Line Inc(MEX:ODFL) was 0.23. The lowest was 0.07. And the median was 0.1. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Old Dominion Freight Line Inc(MEX:ODFL) is 0.55%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Articles on Old Dominion Freight Line Inc

No articles.