Mountain Valley MD Holdings Inc logo

Mountain Valley MD Holdings Inc

NEW
OTCPK:MVMDF (Canada)   Ordinary Shares
$ 0.057 +0.0020 (+3.64%) 10:10 PM EST
N/A
Market Cap:
$ 18.86M
Enterprise V:
$ 18.91M
Volume:
82.66K
Avg Vol (2M):
60.72K
Trade In:
Volume:
82.66K
Avg Vol (2M):
60.72K

Mountain Valley MD Holdings Inc (MVMDF) Dividend

Mountain Valley MD Holdings Inc (MVMDF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -2.2%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: MVMDF Dividend

Does Mountain Valley MD Holdings Inc (MVMDF) pay a dividend?

Mountain Valley MD Holdings Inc (MVMDF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Mountain Valley MD Holdings Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. Mountain Valley MD Holdings Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -2.2% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Mountain Valley MD Holdings Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Mountain Valley MD Holdings Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.