Organto Foods Inc logo

Organto Foods Inc

NEW
OTCPK:OGOFF (Canada)  
$ 0.48 +0.0019 (+0.41%) 10:08 PM EST
At Loss
P/B:
7.79
Market Cap:
$ 92.24M
Enterprise V:
$ 88.39M
Volume:
3.41K
Avg Vol (2M):
26.18K
Trade In:
Volume:
3.41K
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
26.18K

Organto Foods Inc (OGOFF) Dividend

Organto Foods Inc (OGOFF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -86%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: OGOFF Dividend

Does Organto Foods Inc (OGOFF) pay a dividend?

Organto Foods Inc (OGOFF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Organto Foods Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. Organto Foods Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -86% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Organto Foods Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Organto Foods Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.