Premier American Uranium Inc

NEW
OTCPK:PAUIF (Canada)  
$ 0.34 -0.028 (-7.69%) 11:08 PM EST
At Loss
P/B:
3.09
Market Cap:
$ 31.99M
Enterprise V:
$ 28.95M
Volume:
7.97K
Avg Vol (2M):
46.40K
Trade In:
Volume:
7.97K
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
46.40K

Business Description

Description
Premier American Uranium Inc is currently engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of mineral properties in the United States of America. The Company conducts its business as a single operating segment. It has presence in United States and Canada. The company's projects are Wyoming, New Mexico, Colorado, Utah, Arizona, etc.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
10.49
Equity-to-Asset
0.96
Debt-to-Equity
0.08
Debt-to-EBITDA
-0.02
Piotroski F-Score
3/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
31.74
9-Day RSI
35.18
14-Day RSI
36.93
3-1 Month Momentum %
-11.35
6-1 Month Momentum %
-14.69
12-1 Month Momentum %
-45.44

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
22.89
Quick Ratio
22.89
Cash Ratio
21.41

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-41.6
Shareholder Yield %
-0.97
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
ROE %
-977.02
ROA %
-773.39
ROIC %
-2581.9
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
-20546.27
ROCE %
-976.12
Moat Score
1
Tariff Resilience Score
6

Financials

PAUIF's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:PAUIF

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Premier American Uranium Inc Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $)
EPS (TTM) ($) -0.63
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % 51.12
14-Day RSI 36.93
14-Day ATR ($) 0.030256
20-Day SMA ($) 0.389886
12-1 Month Momentum % -45.44
52-Week Range ($) 0.3404 - 1.05
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 95.61

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 3
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Premier American Uranium Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Premier American Uranium Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
No Event Data

Premier American Uranium Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Premier American Uranium Inc(PAUIF)'s stock price today?
The current price of PAUIF is $0.34. The 52 week high of PAUIF is $1.05 and 52 week low is $0.34.
When is next earnings date of Premier American Uranium Inc(PAUIF)?
The next earnings date of Premier American Uranium Inc(PAUIF) is .
Does Premier American Uranium Inc(PAUIF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Premier American Uranium Inc(PAUIF) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:PAUIF

No articles.

Articles on Premier American Uranium Inc

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1