Business Description
Pure One Corp Ltd
ISIN : AU0000442865
Total Employee Number:
12Description
Pure One Corp Ltd is a clean technology company focused on delivering zero-emission mobility and energy solutions. Its portfolio spans battery-electric, hydrogen and hybrid technologies, supported by plans to supply domestically sourced clean hydrogen fuel in Australia and internationally.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.72 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.68 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.1 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 0.3 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 75.55 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 2/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | -7.08 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -0.92 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -19.7 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 27.9 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | -12.6 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -25 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 95.61 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 91.74 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 89.64 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 60 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -20 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 1500 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 1.23 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.77 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.17 | |||||
Days Inventory | 962.66 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 1375.09 | |||||
Days Payable | 263.06 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -3 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -16.12 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 5.04 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 485.3 | |||||
Net Margin % | -230.44 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 506.48 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -148.09 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -177.96 | |||||
ROE % | -17.77 | |||||
ROA % | -12.09 | |||||
ROIC % | 28.42 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 277.56 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 59.25 | |||||
ROCE % | 36.77 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 1 | |||||
Moat Score | 2 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 6 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio without NRI | 1.65 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 0.53 | |||||
PS Ratio | 8.6 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.65 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.75 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 1.92 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 1.92 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 9.71 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -6.74 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.23 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 3.38 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 52.08 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -14.25 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:PHCLF
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Pure One Corp Ltd Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 1.125 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -0.008 | ||
| Beta | -17.2772 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.8 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 12.39 | ||
| Volatility % | 2311.21 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 89.64 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.001496 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.051725 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 1500 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.0025 - 0.0675 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 406.54 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 2 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Pure One Corp Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Pure One Corp Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6:1 Stock Split | 2018-07-16 | 0.04 (+0.00%) | ||
| 0.333333:1 Stock Split | 2016-11-23 | 0.08 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Pure One Corp Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Pure One Corp Ltd(PHCLF)'s stock price today?
The current price of PHCLF is $0.07. The 52 week high of PHCLF is $0.07 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of Pure One Corp Ltd(PHCLF)?
The next earnings date of Pure One Corp Ltd(PHCLF) is .
Does Pure One Corp Ltd(PHCLF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Pure One Corp Ltd(PHCLF) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:PHCLF
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Pure One Corp Ltd
No articles.