Business Description
Select Harvests Ltd
ISIN : AU000000SHV6
Total Employee Number:
425Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
SHV.AustraliaSHVTF.USAH0I.Germany IPO Date
2013-04-11Description
Select Harvests Ltd engages in the processing, packaging, marketing, and distribution of edible nuts, dried fruits, seeds, and a range of natural health foods in Australia. The company operates the Food Division and Almond Division. The Food division accounts for the majority of revenue processes, markets, and distributes edible nuts, dried fruits, seeds, and a range of natural health foods. The Almond Division grows, processes, and sells almonds to the food industry from company-owned almond orchards, and provides a range of management services to external owners of almond orchards, including orchard development, tree supply, farm management, land and irrigation infrastructure rental, and the sale of almonds on behalf of external investors.
Financial Strength
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.01 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.5 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.69 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 7.58 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 3.78 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 8/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 1.57 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -3.13 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 19.6 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 14.7 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 64.4 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -4.6 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 27.62 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 7.9 |
Momentum Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 1.25 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 10.68 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 21.45 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 6.19 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -1.27 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -16 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2.45 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.38 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.02 | |||||
Days Inventory | 335.39 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 37.27 | |||||
Days Payable | 108.1 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 0.96 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 1.92 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 0.97 | |||||
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -5 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 13.99 |
Profitability Rank
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 15.78 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 8.84 | |||||
Net Margin % | 8.45 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 14.39 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -3.45 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 11.47 | |||||
ROE % | 5.61 | |||||
ROA % | 2.91 | |||||
ROIC % | 2.4 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -39.09 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 6.15 | |||||
ROCE % | 5.88 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 9 | |||||
Moat Score | 3 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 5 |
GF Value Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 17.59 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 8.42 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 17.59 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 23.18 | |||||
PS Ratio | 1.46 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.92 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 1.06 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 11.34 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 17.32 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 17.32 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 2.6 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 2.54 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -75.15 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.74 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 1.42 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 0.56 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.9 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 5.77 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -2.34 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | -14.63 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:SHVTF
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Select Harvests Ltd Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 234.876 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | 0.145 | ||
| Beta | -0.033 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.1 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 0.17 | ||
| Volatility % | 15.66 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 21.45 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.021035 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 2.706 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -16 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 2.4301 - 3.35 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 141.37 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 8 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Select Harvests Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Select Harvests Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-11-26 10:30 | In 147 days | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-26 | In 146 days | ||
| Annual report for 2026 | 2026-11-25 | In 145 days | ||
| AUD 0.035000 Cash Dividend | 2026-06-17 | 2.75 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-05-28 10:30 | 2.60 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 2.60 (+0.00%) | ||
| General meeting for 2025 | 2026-02-17 11:00 | 2.85 (+0.00%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 | 2025-11-26 10:30 | 3.35 (+0.00%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-11-26 | 3.35 (+0.00%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2025-11-25 | 3.35 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Select Harvests Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Select Harvests Ltd(SHVTF)'s stock price today?
The current price of SHVTF is $2.55. The 52 week high of SHVTF is $3.35 and 52 week low is $2.43.
When is next earnings date of Select Harvests Ltd(SHVTF)?
The next earnings date of Select Harvests Ltd(SHVTF) is 2026-11-26 Est..
Does Select Harvests Ltd(SHVTF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of Select Harvests Ltd(SHVTF) is 0.96% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Select Harvests Ltd(SHVTF) was 2.83. The lowest was 0.19. And the median was 1.17. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Select Harvests Ltd(SHVTF) is 1.92%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:SHVTF
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Select Harvests Ltd
No articles.