StoneX Group Inc logo

StoneX Group Inc

NEW
NAS:SNEX (USA)   Ordinary Shares
$ 118.51 +2.65 (+2.29%) 11:08 PM EST
21.17
P/B:
3.47
Market Cap:
$ 9.39B
Enterprise V:
$ 29.10B
Volume:
1.23M
Avg Vol (2M):
899.16K
Trade In:
Volume:
1.23M
Avg Vol (2M):
899.16K

StoneX Group Inc (SNEX) Dividend

StoneX Group Inc (SNEX) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -4.5%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: SNEX Dividend

Does StoneX Group Inc (SNEX) pay a dividend?

StoneX Group Inc (SNEX) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't StoneX Group Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. StoneX Group Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -4.5% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to StoneX Group Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in StoneX Group Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.