Business Description
TISI Inc
ISIN : JP3104890003
Total Employee Number:
23,732Description
TIS is one of Japan's largest independent IT services companies, combining enterprise systems integration and outsourcing with issuer-side payment-processing infrastructure for banks and card issuers, a mix that is uncommon among domestic peers. The company serves clients in financial services, manufacturing, distribution, and the public sector, and recurring operation-and-cloud revenue represented 33.4% of group sales in fiscal 2026. For fiscal 2026, TIS generated JPY 596.5 billion of revenue and JPY 76.2 billion of operating profit, or a 12.8% margin. Its five reporting segments are regional IT solutions, industrial IT, offering service, financial IT, and BPM.
Financial Strength
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 2.55 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.59 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.12 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 0.43 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 126.63 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 6/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 4.41 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.8 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 8 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -1 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 9.9 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 35.1 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 6.3 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 11.78 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 3.88 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 49.82 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 47.78 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 46.42 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 2.7 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -32.62 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -33.1 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 1.8 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.75 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.59 | |||||
Days Inventory | 6.35 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 82.63 | |||||
Days Payable | 22.55 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 2.61 | |||||
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.35 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | 17 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 2.91 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 5.76 | |||||
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | 3.1 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 11.42 |
Profitability Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 28.22 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 12.78 | |||||
Net Margin % | 7.82 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 14.79 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 8.62 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 13.14 | |||||
ROE % | 13.96 | |||||
ROA % | 8.67 | |||||
ROIC % | 13.51 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 10.78 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 46.26 | |||||
ROCE % | 17.63 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 10 | |||||
Moat Score | 4 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 3 |
GF Value Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 14.54 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 12.07 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 12.98 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 19.28 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 1.34 | |||||
PS Ratio | 1.15 | |||||
PB Ratio | 2.01 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 2.47 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 12.68 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 8.32 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 8.87 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 7.18 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 6.99 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 5.88 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 1.04 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 0.98 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 11.25 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.73 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 1.05 | |||||
Price-to-DCF (Earnings Based) | 0.49 | |||||
Price-to-DCF (FCF Based) | 0.35 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 0.9 | |||||
Price-to-Peter-Lynch-Fair-Value | 0.83 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 1.22 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 10 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 11.27 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 8.05 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 14.46 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
TISI Inc Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) | 3,378.556 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (€) | 1.163 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | 33.78 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 46.42 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (€) | 0.596198 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (€) | 16.98 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -33.1 | ||
| 52-Week Range (€) | 15.5 - 29.8 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 209.83 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
TISI Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
TISI Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (€) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPY 45.000000 Cash Dividend | 2026-09-29 | In 89 days | ||
| JPY 42.000000 Cash Dividend | 2026-03-30 | 17.50 (-3.31%) | ||
| JPY 38.000000 Cash Dividend | 2025-09-29 | 28.40 (+0.00%) | ||
| JPY 36.000000 Cash Dividend | 2025-03-28 | 26.20 (+0.00%) | ||
| JPY 34.000000 Cash Dividend | 2024-09-27 | 22.40 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
TISI Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is TISI Inc(STU:4HO)'s stock price today?
The current price of STU:4HO is €16.80. The 52 week high of STU:4HO is €29.80 and 52 week low is €15.50.
When is next earnings date of TISI Inc(STU:4HO)?
The next earnings date of TISI Inc(STU:4HO) is .
Does TISI Inc(STU:4HO) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of TISI Inc(STU:4HO) is 2.61% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of TISI Inc(STU:4HO) was 0.35. The lowest was 0.16. And the median was 0.29. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of TISI Inc(STU:4HO) is 2.91%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on TISI Inc
No articles.