OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd

NEW
TSE:4733 (Japan)   Ordinary Shares
円 8,755 +255 (+3%) Aug 28
34.75
P/B:
3.89
Market Cap:
円 658.17B ($ 4.11B)
Enterprise V:
円 543.68B ($ 3.40B)
Volume:
403.40K
Avg Vol (2M):
293.86K
Trade In:
Volume:
403.40K

Business Description

OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd

ISIN : JP3173500004

Share Class Description:

TSE:4733: Ordinary Shares

Total Employee Number:

1,270
Description
OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd Is engaged in providing services such as maintenance and introduction guidance for development and sales of products of business solution technology, and IT solution technology. The company focuses on medium-sized enterprises and, medium and small-sized companies.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
No Debt
Equity-to-Asset
0.78
Interest Coverage
No Debt
Piotroski F-Score
N/A/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
9.69
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-1.67
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
85.07
9-Day RSI
78
14-Day RSI
74.72
3-1 Month Momentum %
31.42
6-1 Month Momentum %
26.6
12-1 Month Momentum %
-4.4

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
3.1
Quick Ratio
3.1
Cash Ratio
2.74
Days Inventory
2.96
Days Sales Outstanding
88.39
Days Payable
14.5

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
1.31
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.44
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
16.6
Forward Dividend Yield %
1.53
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
2.81
Shareholder Yield %
1.34

Financials

TSE:4733's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil 円) 53,081.348
EPS (TTM) (円) 251.9
Beta -0.2668
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.41
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.77
Volatility % 40.35
14-Day RSI 74.72
14-Day ATR (円) 246.338567
20-Day SMA (円) 8133.05
12-1 Month Momentum % -4.4
52-Week Range (円) 5557 - 9379
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 75.18

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 9999
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (円)
JPY 65.000000 Cash Dividend 2026-09-29 In 31 days
JPY 58.000000 Cash Dividend 2026-03-30 6,261.00 (+0.18%)
JPY 53.000000 Cash Dividend 2025-09-29 9,322.00 (+2.07%)
JPY 50.000000 Cash Dividend 2025-03-28 7,307.00 (+1.77%)
JPY 50.000000 Cash Dividend 2024-09-27 7,649.00 (+2.18%)
2:1 Stock Split 2018-12-26 4,130.00 (-6.46%)
2:1 Stock Split 2013-09-26 1,692.50 (+0.74%)
Show
Entries

OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd(TSE:4733)'s stock price today?
The current price of TSE:4733 is 円8755.00. The 52 week high of TSE:4733 is 円9379.00 and 52 week low is 円5557.00.
When is next earnings date of OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd(TSE:4733)?
The next earnings date of OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd(TSE:4733) is .
Does OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd(TSE:4733) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd(TSE:4733) is 1.31% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd(TSE:4733) was 0.48. The lowest was 0.35. And the median was 0.41. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd(TSE:4733) is 1.53%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd

No articles.