American Superconductor Corp logo

American Superconductor Corp

NEW
STU:AMS1 (USA)  
€ 24.65 +0.060 (+0.23%) Aug 24
9.55
P/B:
2.45
Market Cap:
€ 1.20B ($ 1.40B)
Enterprise V:
€ 1.08B ($ 1.26B)
Volume:
736.00
Avg Vol (2M):
341.00
Trade In:

American Superconductor Corp (STU:AMS1) Dividend

American Superconductor Corp (STU:AMS1) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -17.3%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: STU:AMS1 Dividend

Does American Superconductor Corp (STU:AMS1) pay a dividend?

American Superconductor Corp (STU:AMS1) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't American Superconductor Corp pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. American Superconductor Corp has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -17.3% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to American Superconductor Corp?

For dividend-paying alternatives in American Superconductor Corp's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.