Baidu Inc logo

Baidu Inc

NEW
STU:B1CB (China)  
€ 11.61 +0.21 (+1.82%) Jul 30
At Loss
P/B:
0.94
Market Cap:
€ 30.81B ($ 35.52B)
Enterprise V:
€ 30.85B ($ 35.56B)
Volume:
3.45K
Avg Vol (2M):
3.56K
Trade In:

Baidu Inc (STU:B1CB) Dividend

Baidu Inc (STU:B1CB) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of 0.9%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: STU:B1CB Dividend

Does Baidu Inc (STU:B1CB) pay a dividend?

Baidu Inc (STU:B1CB) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Baidu Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. Baidu Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of 0.9% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Baidu Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Baidu Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.