Kura Oncology Inc logo

Kura Oncology Inc

NEW
STU:KUR (USA)  
€ 10.85 -0.40 (-3.56%) Aug 28
At Loss
P/B:
23.35
Market Cap:
€ 965.19M ($ 1.12B)
Enterprise V:
€ 540.74M ($ 626.51M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
783.00
Trade In:

Kura Oncology Inc (STU:KUR) Dividend

Kura Oncology Inc (STU:KUR) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -8.7%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: STU:KUR Dividend

Does Kura Oncology Inc (STU:KUR) pay a dividend?

Kura Oncology Inc (STU:KUR) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Kura Oncology Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. Kura Oncology Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -8.7% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Kura Oncology Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Kura Oncology Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.