Lion Corp

NEW
STU:LOC (Japan)   Ordinary Shares
€ 9.15 +0.15 (+1.67%) Jul 2
17.02
P/B:
1.46
Market Cap:
€ 2.60B ($ 2.97B)
Enterprise V:
€ 2.51B ($ 2.87B)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:

Business Description

Lion Corp

ISIN : JP3965400009

Share Class Description:

STU:LOC: Ordinary Shares

Total Employee Number:

8,575
Description
Lion Corp is a Japanese household and personal products manufacturer. It is engaged in the manufacture, sale, and trade of daily necessities, over-the-counter medicines, and chemical products. The company operates through three main segments: Consumer Goods, Industrial Products, and Overseas Business. Its consumer goods segment includes products such as toothpaste, toothbrushes, hand soap, detergents, and pet supplies; the industrial products segment handles chemical raw materials and commercial products; while its overseas segment focuses on the manufacture and sale of daily necessities in international markets. It generates the majority of its revenue from the Consumer Goods segment.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
2.05
Equity-to-Asset
0.62
Debt-to-Equity
0.13
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.86
Interest Coverage
34.41
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
3.63
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-1.75
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
58.22
9-Day RSI
58.92
14-Day RSI
58.2
3-1 Month Momentum %
-7.1
6-1 Month Momentum %
-2.86
12-1 Month Momentum %
-1.73

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.85
Quick Ratio
1.4
Cash Ratio
0.67
Days Inventory
89.74
Days Sales Outstanding
60.23
Days Payable
158.18

Financials

STU:LOC's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Lion Corp Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 2,421.657
EPS (TTM) (€) 0.571
Beta 0.2644
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.02
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.02
Volatility % 21.9
14-Day RSI 58.2
14-Day ATR (€) 0.238314
20-Day SMA (€) 8.91
12-1 Month Momentum % -1.73
52-Week Range (€) 7.95 - 10.1
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 276.67

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Lion Corp Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Lion Corp Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
JPY 17.000000 Cash Dividend 2026-12-29 In 179 days
JPY 17.000000 Cash Dividend 2026-06-29 9.25 (+0.00%)
JPY 15.000000 Cash Dividend 2025-12-29 8.95 (+0.00%)
JPY 15.000000 Cash Dividend 2025-06-27 8.75 (+0.00%)
JPY 14.000000 Cash Dividend 2024-12-27 10.60 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Lion Corp Frequently Asked Questions

What is Lion Corp(STU:LOC)'s stock price today?
The current price of STU:LOC is €9.15. The 52 week high of STU:LOC is €10.10 and 52 week low is €7.95.
When is next earnings date of Lion Corp(STU:LOC)?
The next earnings date of Lion Corp(STU:LOC) is .
Does Lion Corp(STU:LOC) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Lion Corp(STU:LOC) is 1.91% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Lion Corp(STU:LOC) was 0.51. The lowest was 0.21. And the median was 0.3. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Lion Corp(STU:LOC) is 2.04%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Lion Corp

No articles.