Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd

NEW
OTCPK:TNEYF (Canada)   Ordinary Shares
$ 9.59 +0.15 (+1.59%) 10:10 PM EST
223.50
P/B:
3.42
Market Cap:
$ 4.55B
Enterprise V:
$ 4.43B
Volume:
15.92K
Avg Vol (2M):
182.81K
Trade In:
Volume:
15.92K
Avg Vol (2M):
182.81K

Business Description

Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd
NAICS : 213118 SIC : 711
ISIN : CA87505Y4094

Share Class Description:

TNEYF: Ordinary Shares

Total Employee Number:

131
Description
Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd is engaged in the exploration, development, and production of oil and natural gas. Its target is the drilling and acquisition of repeatable and predictable long-life resource plays in the Western Canadian Sedimentary Basin. Its oil & gas properties include Cardium Oil, Viking Oil, and Penny Barons Oil.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
1.49
Equity-to-Asset
0.6
Debt-to-Equity
0.18
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.59
Interest Coverage
9.69
Piotroski F-Score
8/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
4.04
Distress
Grey
Safe
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
67.25
9-Day RSI
60.34
14-Day RSI
56.95
3-1 Month Momentum %
-7.04
6-1 Month Momentum %
27.9
12-1 Month Momentum %
121.07

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
2.3
Quick Ratio
2.3
Cash Ratio
1.73
Days Sales Outstanding
27.17
Days Payable
61.22

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
1.18
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.19
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
9.6
Forward Dividend Yield %
1.47
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
1.18
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
4.4
Shareholder Yield %
7.35

Financials

TNEYF's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:TNEYF

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 1,331.639
EPS (TTM) ($) 0.039
Beta 0.1068
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 1.36
3-Year Sortino Ratio 2.82
Volatility % 30.2
14-Day RSI 56.95
14-Day ATR ($) 0.384726
20-Day SMA ($) 9.1861
12-1 Month Momentum % 121.07
52-Week Range ($) 3.58 - 10.48
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 475.04

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 8
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
CAD 0.050000 Cash Dividend 2026-09-15 In 44 days
CAD 0.040000 Cash Dividend 2026-06-15 9.31 (-1.54%)
CAD 0.040000 Cash Dividend 2026-03-13 8.08 (+1.00%)
CAD 0.013333 Cash Dividend 2025-12-31 5.95 (-0.20%)
CAD 0.013333 Cash Dividend 2025-11-28 5.38 (+1.83%)
CAD 0.012750 Cash Dividend 2025-10-31 4.44 (+0.73%)
CAD 0.012750 Cash Dividend 2025-09-29 4.41 (+0.23%)
CAD 0.012750 Cash Dividend 2025-08-29 3.94 (+0.36%)
CAD 0.012750 Cash Dividend 2025-07-31 3.93 (+1.34%)
CAD 0.012750 Cash Dividend 2025-06-30 3.56 (-1.00%)
Show
Entries

Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd(TNEYF)'s stock price today?
The current price of TNEYF is $9.59. The 52 week high of TNEYF is $10.48 and 52 week low is $3.58.
When is next earnings date of Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd(TNEYF)?
The next earnings date of Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd(TNEYF) is .
Does Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd(TNEYF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd(TNEYF) is 1.18% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd(TNEYF) was 0.5. The lowest was 0.15. And the median was 0.27. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd(TNEYF) is 1.47%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:TNEYF

No articles.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1