Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd

NEW
TPE:2421 (Taiwan)  
NT$ 159.5 +8 (+5.28%) Aug 27
16.63
P/B:
4.33
Market Cap:
NT$ 45.62B ($ 1.44B)
Enterprise V:
NT$ 39.96B ($ 1.26B)
Volume:
13.10M
Avg Vol (2M):
2.31M
Trade In:
Volume:
13.10M

Business Description

Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd

ISIN : TW0002421005

Total Employee Number:

6,582
Description
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd is a Taiwan-based company that engages in the production and sale of precision motors, AC/DC brushless fans, electric fans, and micro cooling fans. Its products include DC fan and blower series; AC fans, EC fans, fan trays, fan accessories, ventilation fans, and others. It serves its products in various industries, such as IT, automobile electronics, optical electronics, and network communication industries.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
5.41
Equity-to-Asset
0.5
Debt-to-Equity
0.12
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.32
Interest Coverage
95.19
Piotroski F-Score
8/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
4.37
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.35
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
85.86
9-Day RSI
74.56
14-Day RSI
67.22
3-1 Month Momentum %
-18.83
6-1 Month Momentum %
-13.77
12-1 Month Momentum %
-3.85

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.64
Quick Ratio
1.31
Cash Ratio
0.7
Days Inventory
67.18
Days Sales Outstanding
93.95
Days Payable
119.02

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
3.46
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.55
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
45.7
Forward Dividend Yield %
3.46
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
7.08
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-2.8
Shareholder Yield %
1.09

Financials

TPE:2421's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil NT$) 20,290.497
EPS (TTM) (NT$) 9.584
Beta 1.4126
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.09
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.13
Volatility % 46.29
14-Day RSI 67.22
14-Day ATR (NT$) 6.417575
20-Day SMA (NT$) 146
12-1 Month Momentum % -3.85
52-Week Range (NT$) 118.5 - 193.954645
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 286.04

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 8
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (NT$)
TWD 5.240421 Cash Dividend 2026-06-10 160.00 (+1.91%)
TWD 3.692372 Cash Dividend 2025-06-16 103.44 (-3.26%)
1.0498:1 Stock Split 2009-07-23 17.10 (-1.90%)
1.06:1 Stock Split 2008-08-14 17.56 (+5.08%)
1.05754:1 Stock Split 2007-08-16 20.54 (-6.18%)
1.03:1 Stock Split 2006-08-10 11.94 (-1.02%)
1.02:1 Stock Split 2005-09-23 8.94 (+0.41%)
1.09072:1 Stock Split 2003-07-18 12.11 (-0.50%)
1.12:1 Stock Split 2002-07-12 14.51 (+6.41%)
1.2:1 Stock Split 2001-07-11 11.19 (+6.75%)
Show
Entries

Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd(TPE:2421)'s stock price today?
The current price of TPE:2421 is NT$159.50. The 52 week high of TPE:2421 is NT$193.95 and 52 week low is NT$118.50.
When is next earnings date of Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd(TPE:2421)?
The next earnings date of Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd(TPE:2421) is .
Does Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd(TPE:2421) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd(TPE:2421) is 3.46% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd(TPE:2421) was 1.4. The lowest was 0.28. And the median was 0.65. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd(TPE:2421) is 3.46%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Articles on Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd

No articles.