Mestron Holdings Bhd

NEW
XKLS:0207 (Malaysia)  
RM 0.095 +0.0050 (+5.56%) Jul 3
N/A
P/B:
0.67
Market Cap:
RM 93.92M ($ 23.07M)
Enterprise V:
RM 130.14M ($ 31.97M)
Volume:
6.04M
Avg Vol (2M):
4.79M
Trade In:
Volume:
6.04M
Avg Vol (2M):
4.79M

Business Description

Description
Mestron Holdings Bhd specializes in steel poles, providing products like Standard and Decorative Street Light Poles, Telecommunication Monopoles, High Mast Poles, Camera Poles, Traffic Poles, and specialized options for Oil & Gas and Mining industries. The company operates in three segments: Manufacturing, focused on producing various steel poles; Trading, which deals in outdoor lighting products and solar products; and the Renewable Energy Segment. The Trading Segment generates the majority of revenue.

Financial Strength

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.24
Equity-to-Asset
0.71
Debt-to-Equity
0.34
Debt-to-EBITDA
4.3
Interest Coverage
2.22
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.5
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-3.09
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
44.61
9-Day RSI
37.51
14-Day RSI
35.64
6-1 Month Momentum %
-24.32
12-1 Month Momentum %
-31.71

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
2.43
Quick Ratio
1.38
Cash Ratio
0.31
Days Inventory
117.58
Days Sales Outstanding
93.3
Days Payable
39.12

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-2.2
Shareholder Yield %
-2.4

Financials

XKLS:0207's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Mestron Holdings Bhd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil RM) 133.003
EPS (TTM) (RM) -
Beta 0.2656
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -1.1
3-Year Sortino Ratio -1.21
Volatility % 39.62
14-Day RSI 35.64
14-Day ATR (RM) 0.011076
20-Day SMA (RM) 0.11125
12-1 Month Momentum % -31.71
52-Week Range (RM) 0.07 - 0.25
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 988.62

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Mestron Holdings Bhd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Mestron Holdings Bhd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (RM)
No Event Data

Mestron Holdings Bhd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mestron Holdings Bhd(XKLS:0207)'s stock price today?
The current price of XKLS:0207 is RM0.10. The 52 week high of XKLS:0207 is RM0.25 and 52 week low is RM0.07.
When is next earnings date of Mestron Holdings Bhd(XKLS:0207)?
The next earnings date of Mestron Holdings Bhd(XKLS:0207) is .
Does Mestron Holdings Bhd(XKLS:0207) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Mestron Holdings Bhd(XKLS:0207) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Mestron Holdings Bhd

No articles.