SHL Consolidated Bhd

NEW
XKLS:6017 (Malaysia)  
RM 2.35 (0%) Jul 3
15.46
P/B:
0.60
Market Cap:
RM 568.99M ($ 139.77M)
Enterprise V:
RM 192.31M ($ 47.24M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
8.63K
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
8.63K

Business Description

Description
SHL Consolidated Bhd is an investment holding company. It is an integrated commercial and residential property development group which are also involved in granite quarrying and manufacturing of aggregates, general building construction, earthworks, infrastructure works, renting out of plant and machinery. The company's operating segment includes Investment and services; Property development; Construction; Trading; Manufacturing and Quarrying. The company generates maximum revenue from the Property development segment. Geographically, it operates only in Malaysia.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
99038
Equity-to-Asset
0.91
Interest Coverage
No Debt
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
5.5
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.94
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
96.52
9-Day RSI
93.34
14-Day RSI
88.2
3-1 Month Momentum %
-0.45
6-1 Month Momentum %
-1.78
12-1 Month Momentum %
-2.64

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
18.93
Quick Ratio
11.67
Cash Ratio
10.03
Days Inventory
2135.73
Days Sales Outstanding
103
Days Payable
229.64

Financials

XKLS:6017's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

SHL Consolidated Bhd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil RM) 98.598
EPS (TTM) (RM) 0.152
Beta 0.5133
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.14
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.2
Volatility % 9.2
14-Day RSI 88.2
14-Day ATR (RM) 0.014684
20-Day SMA (RM) 2.291
12-1 Month Momentum % -2.64
52-Week Range (RM) 2.15 - 2.55
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 242.12

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

SHL Consolidated Bhd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

SHL Consolidated Bhd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (RM)
MYR 0.120000 Cash Dividend 2025-10-07 2.55 (+1.19%)
MYR 0.180000 Cash Dividend 2024-10-04 2.90 (+0.69%)
Show
Entries

SHL Consolidated Bhd Frequently Asked Questions

What is SHL Consolidated Bhd(XKLS:6017)'s stock price today?
The current price of XKLS:6017 is RM2.35. The 52 week high of XKLS:6017 is RM2.55 and 52 week low is RM2.15.
When is next earnings date of SHL Consolidated Bhd(XKLS:6017)?
The next earnings date of SHL Consolidated Bhd(XKLS:6017) is .
Does SHL Consolidated Bhd(XKLS:6017) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of SHL Consolidated Bhd(XKLS:6017) is 5.11% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of SHL Consolidated Bhd(XKLS:6017) was 1.18. The lowest was 0.36. And the median was 0.59. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of SHL Consolidated Bhd(XKLS:6017) is 5.11%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on SHL Consolidated Bhd

No articles.