Sampre Nutritions (BOM:530617) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹16.16 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:530617 Sampre Nutritions Ltd BOM:530617
56 GF Score
Price ₹6.32
GF Value ₹8.87
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Sampre Nutritions Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Sampre Nutritions BOM:530617 +4.88% 56 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹16.16 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:530617 with a GF Score™ of 56/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹8.87 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Sampre Nutritions's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹1.563. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₹16.16 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Sampre Nutritions's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -16.00% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -2.20% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 3.00% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Sampre Nutritions was 7.80% per year. The lowest was -2.20% per year. And the median was 5.80% per year.

As of today (2026-09-04), Sampre Nutritions's current stock price is ₹6.32. Sampre Nutritions's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹16.16. Sampre Nutritions's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.39.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Sampre Nutritions was 4.04. The lowest was 0.23. And the median was 0.79.


Sampre Nutritions  (BOM:530617) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Sampre Nutritions's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=6.32/16.16
=0.39

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Sampre Nutritions was 4.04. The lowest was 0.23. And the median was 0.79.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Sampre Nutritions Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Sampre Nutritions Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Sampre Nutritions's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Sampre Nutritions Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Sampre Nutritions Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 16.29 17.86 19.12 19.27 16.73

Sampre Nutritions Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 19.24 18.90 17.75 16.73 16.16

BOM:530617 vs MDLZ, HSY, TR: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Confectioners subindustry, Sampre Nutritions's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Sampre Nutritions Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Consumer Packaged Goods Industry

For the Consumer Packaged Goods industry and Consumer Defensive sector, Sampre Nutritions's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Sampre Nutritions's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


BOM:530617
56GF Score
Sampre Nutritions Ltd BOM:530617
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Sampre Nutritions Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Sampre Nutritions's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=1.563/167.3573*167.3573
=1.563

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 167.3573.

Sampre Nutritions Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 5.315 105.961 8.395
201612 3.731 105.196 5.936
201703 3.986 105.196 6.341
201706 4.727 107.109 7.386
201709 3.496 109.021 5.367
201712 4.368 109.404 6.682
201803 4.328 109.786 6.598
201806 3.768 111.317 5.665
201809 3.951 115.142 5.743
201812 3.743 115.142 5.440
201903 3.428 118.202 4.854
201906 2.798 120.880 3.874
201909 3.228 123.175 4.386
201912 3.766 126.235 4.993
202003 3.065 124.705 4.113
202006 0.880 127.000 1.160
202009 3.721 130.118 4.786
202012 2.363 130.889 3.021
202103 2.606 131.771 3.310
202106 1.384 134.084 1.727
202109 3.204 135.847 3.947
202112 3.699 138.161 4.481
202203 3.674 138.822 4.429
202206 4.230 142.347 4.973
202209 4.143 144.661 4.793
202212 3.342 145.763 3.837
202303 4.246 146.865 4.838
202306 2.712 150.280 3.020
202309 2.175 151.492 2.403
202312 0.000 152.924 0.000
202403 8.647 153.035 9.456
202406 1.255 155.789 1.348
202409 1.897 157.882 2.011
202412 0.776 158.323 0.820
202503 0.924 157.552 0.982
202506 1.293 159.755 1.355
202509 1.143 162.289 1.179
202512 0.718 163.281 0.736
202603 1.589 164.272 1.619
202606 1.563 167.357 1.563

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹16.16 mean?
Sampre Nutritions (BOM:530617) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹16.16 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Sampre Nutritions and its competitors.
Is Sampre Nutritions' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Sampre Nutritions' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹16.16. Overall, Sampre Nutritions has a GF Score™ of 56/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Sampre Nutritions' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to MDLZ and HSY?
Sampre Nutritions' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹16.16 can be compared against companies in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Consumer Packaged Goods company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Consumer Packaged Goods industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Sampre Nutritions and its competitors. Sampre Nutritions's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹16.16. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Sampre Nutritions stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Sampre Nutritions (BOM:530617) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹8.87, compared to a current price of ₹6.32 — trading 28.7% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹16.16. Sampre Nutritions' overall GF Score™ is 56/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Sampre Nutritions (BOM:530617), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹16.16 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Sampre Nutritions (BOM:530617) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Sampre Nutritions stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹6.32 is trading 28.7% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹8.87. GuruFocus considers Sampre Nutritions to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for BOM:530617:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹16.16
  • GF Value™: ₹8.87 vs. price of ₹6.32 (28.7% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 56/100 with 5 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BOM:530617 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Sampre Nutritions Business Description

Address Plot No. 133, Industrial Estate, Medchal, Hyderabad, TG, IND, 501 401
Sampre Nutritions Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of confectionaries. The company is engaged in manufacturing complete range of confectionery, eclairs, candies, toffees, powder and centre filled products. The company caters to the demands of majority of the MNC's besides having their own brand of products. Sampre Nutrition is an ISO certified company in Southeast Asia in this category and is also HACCP Certified Company by BVQI and FSSA certified company. Maximum of company's revenue is from India.
56GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:530617

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹6.32
Price
₹8.87
GF Value