Hauman Technologies (ROCO:6218) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: NT$21.69 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

ROCO:6218 Hauman Technologies Corp ROCO:6218
67 GF Score
Price NT$40.50
GF Value NT$31.11
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Hauman Technologies Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Hauman Technologies ROCO:6218 -0.49% 67 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$21.69 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates ROCO:6218 with a GF Score™ of 67/100 and a GF Value™ of NT$31.11 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Hauman Technologies's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$5.975. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is NT$21.69 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Hauman Technologies's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 2.80% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 1.40% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 1.80% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Hauman Technologies was 1.90% per year. The lowest was 0.60% per year. And the median was 1.55% per year.

As of today (2026-08-31), Hauman Technologies's current stock price is NT$40.50. Hauman Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$21.69. Hauman Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 1.87.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Hauman Technologies was 1.91. The lowest was 0.82. And the median was 1.06.


Hauman Technologies  (ROCO:6218) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Hauman Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=40.50/21.69
=1.87

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Hauman Technologies was 1.91. The lowest was 0.82. And the median was 1.06.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Hauman Technologies Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Hauman Technologies Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Hauman Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Hauman Technologies Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Hauman Technologies Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 19.54 20.11 20.18 20.58 20.98

Hauman Technologies Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 21.09 21.07 20.98 21.56 21.69

ROCO:6218 vs LRCX, AMAT, KLAC: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Semiconductor Equipment & Materials subindustry, Hauman Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Hauman Technologies Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Semiconductors Industry

For the Semiconductors industry and Technology sector, Hauman Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Hauman Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


ROCO:6218
67GF Score
Hauman Technologies Corp ROCO:6218
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Hauman Technologies Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Hauman Technologies's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=5.975/333.9520*333.9520
=5.975

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Hauman Technologies Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 4.794 241.428 6.631
201612 5.152 241.432 7.126
201703 3.520 243.801 4.822
201706 5.697 244.955 7.767
201709 4.551 246.819 6.158
201712 5.825 246.524 7.891
201803 4.299 249.554 5.753
201806 4.180 251.989 5.540
201809 3.566 252.439 4.717
201812 7.503 251.233 9.973
201903 5.898 254.202 7.748
201906 4.110 256.143 5.359
201909 3.173 256.759 4.127
201912 6.218 256.974 8.081
202003 2.508 258.115 3.245
202006 2.853 257.797 3.696
202009 3.427 260.280 4.397
202012 4.183 260.474 5.363
202103 2.960 264.877 3.732
202106 3.473 271.696 4.269
202109 3.178 274.310 3.869
202112 4.707 278.802 5.638
202203 3.995 287.504 4.640
202206 3.086 296.311 3.478
202209 3.191 296.808 3.590
202212 5.697 296.797 6.410
202303 5.572 301.836 6.165
202306 4.330 305.109 4.739
202309 3.634 307.789 3.943
202312 3.070 306.746 3.342
202403 5.788 312.332 6.189
202406 4.085 314.175 4.342
202409 3.626 315.301 3.840
202412 6.150 315.605 6.508
202503 5.651 319.799 5.901
202506 5.582 322.561 5.779
202509 3.778 324.800 3.884
202512 5.448 324.054 5.614
202603 6.592 330.213 6.667
202606 5.975 333.952 5.975

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$21.69 mean?
Hauman Technologies (ROCO:6218) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$21.69 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Hauman Technologies and its competitors.
Is Hauman Technologies' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Hauman Technologies' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$21.69. Overall, Hauman Technologies has a GF Score™ of 67/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Hauman Technologies' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to LRCX and AMAT?
Hauman Technologies' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$21.69 can be compared against companies in the Semiconductors industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Semiconductors company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Semiconductors industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Hauman Technologies and its competitors. Hauman Technologies's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$21.69. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Hauman Technologies stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hauman Technologies (ROCO:6218) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is NT$31.11, compared to a current price of NT$40.50 — trading 30.2% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$21.69. Hauman Technologies' overall GF Score™ is 67/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Hauman Technologies (ROCO:6218), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$21.69 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Hauman Technologies (ROCO:6218) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hauman Technologies stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of NT$40.50 is trading 30.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of NT$31.11. GuruFocus considers Hauman Technologies to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for ROCO:6218:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: NT$21.69
  • GF Value™: NT$31.11 vs. price of NT$40.50 (30.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 67/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the ROCO:6218 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Hauman Technologies Business Description

Address No. 70 Chengde Road, 3rd Floor, Section 1, Datong District, Taipei, TWN
Hauman Technologies Corp is engaged in businesses related to two high-tech sectors: semiconductors and IT networks. The Company finds solutions, develops products, and provides professional technological application services based on customers' needs through agency or self-developed manufacturing. The Group operates through the IT Network Division, which generates maximum revenue, the Semiconductors Division, and the China Business Division. Its operations are located in Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Kaohsiung, Taiwan, and Shanghai, China.
67GF Score

Get the complete analysis for ROCO:6218

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

NT$40.50
Price
NT$31.11
GF Value