Hauman Technologies (ROCO:6218) Receivables Turnover: 2.06 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

ROCO:6218 Hauman Technologies Corp ROCO:6218
67 GF Score
Price NT$40.50
GF Value NT$31.11
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Hauman Technologies Receivables Turnover?

Hauman Technologies ROCO:6218 -0.49% 67 Receivables Turnover is 2.06 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates ROCO:6218 with a GF Score™ of 67/100 and a GF Value™ of NT$31.11 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,020 Semiconductors companies, Hauman Technologies ranks better than 72.45% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Hauman Technologies's Revenue for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$383 Mil. Hauman Technologies's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$186 Mil. Hence, Hauman Technologies's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was 2.06.


Hauman Technologies  (ROCO:6218) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Hauman Technologies Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Hauman Technologies Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Hauman Technologies's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Hauman Technologies Receivables Turnover Chart

Hauman Technologies Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 6.01 5.13 7.32 9.50 7.84

Hauman Technologies Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.76 1.61 2.15 2.50 2.06

ROCO:6218 vs LRCX, AMAT, KLAC: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Semiconductor Equipment & Materials subindustry, Hauman Technologies's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Hauman Technologies Receivables Turnover vs Semiconductors Industry

For the Semiconductors industry and Technology sector, Hauman Technologies's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Hauman Technologies's Receivables Turnover falls into.


ROCO:6218
67GF Score
Hauman Technologies Corp ROCO:6218
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Hauman Technologies Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Hauman Technologies's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=1319.467 / ((171.311 + 165.171) / 2 )
=1319.467 / 168.241
=7.84

Hauman Technologies's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2026 )) / count )
=383.155 / ((169.606 + 202.694) / 2 )
=383.155 / 186.15
=2.06

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 2.06 mean?
Hauman Technologies (ROCO:6218) has a Receivables Turnover of 2.06 as of Jun. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Hauman Technologies and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Hauman Technologies ranks #281 out of 1020 companies in the Semiconductors industry, placing it in the top 27.5%.
Is Hauman Technologies' Receivables Turnover too high?
Hauman Technologies' current Receivables Turnover is 2.06. The Semiconductors industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.79. Hauman Technologies' value of 2.06 is 64.4% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Hauman Technologies ranks #281 out of 1020 companies in the Semiconductors industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Hauman Technologies has a GF Score™ of 67/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Hauman Technologies' Receivables Turnover compare to LRCX and AMAT?
According to the Semiconductors industry distribution chart, Hauman Technologies ranks #281 out of 1020 companies for Receivables Turnover. This puts Hauman Technologies in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.79. Hauman Technologies' value of 2.06 is 64.4% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Semiconductors company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Semiconductors companies is 5.79, based on 1,020 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Hauman Technologies's current Receivables Turnover of 2.06 is 64.4% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Hauman Technologies and its competitors. For the Semiconductors industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 5.79 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Hauman Technologies's current Receivables Turnover is 2.06. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Hauman Technologies stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hauman Technologies (ROCO:6218) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is NT$31.11, compared to a current price of NT$40.50 — trading 30.2% above its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 2.06 and 64.4% below the Semiconductors industry median of 5.79. Hauman Technologies' overall GF Score™ is 67/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Hauman Technologies (ROCO:6218), the current Receivables Turnover is 2.06 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Hauman Technologies (ROCO:6218) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hauman Technologies stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of NT$40.50 is trading 30.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of NT$31.11. GuruFocus considers Hauman Technologies to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for ROCO:6218:

  • Receivables Turnover: 2.06
  • GF Value™: NT$31.11 vs. price of NT$40.50 (30.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 67/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 64.4% below the Semiconductors median (#281 of 1020)

No single metric tells the full story. See the ROCO:6218 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Hauman Technologies Business Description

Address No. 70 Chengde Road, 3rd Floor, Section 1, Datong District, Taipei, TWN
Hauman Technologies Corp is engaged in businesses related to two high-tech sectors: semiconductors and IT networks. The Company finds solutions, develops products, and provides professional technological application services based on customers' needs through agency or self-developed manufacturing. The Group operates through the IT Network Division, which generates maximum revenue, the Semiconductors Division, and the China Business Division. Its operations are located in Taipei, Hsinchu, Taichung, Kaohsiung, Taiwan, and Shanghai, China.
67GF Score

Get the complete analysis for ROCO:6218

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

NT$40.50
Price
NT$31.11
GF Value