Summit Real Estate Holdings (XTAE:SMT) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₪10.67 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XTAE:SMT Summit Real Estate Holdings Ltd XTAE:SMT
77 GF Score
Price ₪48.87
GF Value ₪55.53
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 7 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Summit Real Estate Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Summit Real Estate Holdings XTAE:SMT -2.26% 77 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪10.67 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates XTAE:SMT with a GF Score™ of 77/100 and a GF Value™ of ₪55.53 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 7 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Summit Real Estate Holdings's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪4.116. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₪10.67 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Summit Real Estate Holdings's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 11.00% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 13.10% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Summit Real Estate Holdings was 17.50% per year. The lowest was 13.10% per year. And the median was 15.30% per year.

As of today (2026-09-06), Summit Real Estate Holdings's current stock price is ₪48.87. Summit Real Estate Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪10.67. Summit Real Estate Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 4.58.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Summit Real Estate Holdings was 14.92. The lowest was 4.44. And the median was 6.34.


Summit Real Estate Holdings  (XTAE:SMT) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Summit Real Estate Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=48.87/10.67
=4.58

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Summit Real Estate Holdings was 14.92. The lowest was 4.44. And the median was 6.34.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Summit Real Estate Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Summit Real Estate Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Summit Real Estate Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Summit Real Estate Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Summit Real Estate Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 5.58 6.90 8.13 9.05 9.97

Summit Real Estate Holdings Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 9.61 9.83 9.97 10.30 10.67

XTAE:SMT vs CBRE, BEKE, JLL: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Real Estate Services subindustry, Summit Real Estate Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Summit Real Estate Holdings Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Real Estate Industry

For the Real Estate industry and Real Estate sector, Summit Real Estate Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Summit Real Estate Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


XTAE:SMT
77GF Score
Summit Real Estate Holdings Ltd XTAE:SMT
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Summit Real Estate Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Summit Real Estate Holdings's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=4.116/333.9520*333.9520
=4.116

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Summit Real Estate Holdings Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 1.116 241.428 1.544
201612 1.056 241.432 1.461
201703 1.030 243.801 1.411
201706 1.040 244.955 1.418
201709 1.200 246.819 1.624
201712 1.218 246.524 1.650
201803 1.393 249.554 1.864
201806 1.426 251.989 1.890
201809 1.444 252.439 1.910
201812 2.410 251.233 3.203
201903 2.177 254.202 2.860
201906 1.916 256.143 2.498
201909 1.872 256.759 2.435
201912 1.875 256.974 2.437
202003 1.640 258.115 2.122
202006 1.545 257.797 2.001
202009 1.603 260.280 2.057
202012 1.780 260.474 2.282
202103 1.548 264.877 1.952
202106 1.744 271.696 2.144
202109 1.344 274.310 1.636
202112 1.750 278.802 2.096
202203 2.311 287.504 2.684
202206 2.638 296.311 2.973
202209 2.899 296.808 3.262
202212 3.393 296.797 3.818
202303 3.215 301.836 3.557
202306 3.467 305.109 3.795
202309 3.586 307.789 3.891
202312 3.385 306.746 3.685
202403 3.255 312.332 3.480
202406 3.327 314.175 3.536
202409 3.348 315.301 3.546
202412 3.420 315.605 3.619
202503 3.064 319.799 3.200
202506 3.260 322.561 3.375
202509 3.069 324.800 3.155
202512 3.359 324.054 3.462
202603 3.057 330.213 3.092
202606 4.116 333.952 4.116

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₪10.67 mean?
Summit Real Estate Holdings (XTAE:SMT) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₪10.67 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Summit Real Estate Holdings and its competitors.
Is Summit Real Estate Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Summit Real Estate Holdings' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪10.67. Overall, Summit Real Estate Holdings has a GF Score™ of 77/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Summit Real Estate Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to CBRE and BEKE?
Summit Real Estate Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₪10.67 can be compared against companies in the Real Estate industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Real Estate company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Real Estate industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Summit Real Estate Holdings and its competitors. Summit Real Estate Holdings's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪10.67. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Summit Real Estate Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Summit Real Estate Holdings (XTAE:SMT) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₪55.53, compared to a current price of ₪48.87 — trading 12% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪10.67. Summit Real Estate Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 77/100 with 7 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Summit Real Estate Holdings (XTAE:SMT), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪10.67 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Summit Real Estate Holdings (XTAE:SMT) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Summit Real Estate Holdings stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₪48.87 is trading 12% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₪55.53. GuruFocus considers Summit Real Estate Holdings to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for XTAE:SMT:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₪10.67
  • GF Value™: ₪55.53 vs. price of ₪48.87 (12% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 77/100 with 7 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the XTAE:SMT stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Summit Real Estate Holdings Business Description

Address 66 Hahistadrut Avenue, Haifa, ISR
Summit Real Estate Holdings Ltd is an Israel-based company. It is active in real estate industry. The company is involved in various aspects of the real estate business. It primarily emphasized on purchase and operation of office buildings and commercial assets, which are leased to numerous commercial and industrial tenants.
77GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XTAE:SMT

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₪48.87
Price
₪55.53
GF Value