Stag Industrial (STU:SW6) 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate: 12.10% (As of Jun. 2026) — Near Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

STU:SW6 Stag Industrial Inc STU:SW6
84 GF Score
Price €32.10
GF Value €36.10
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Stag Industrial 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate?

Stag Industrial STU:SW6 +0.94% 84 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 12.10% as of Jun. 2026, which is 5% below its 10-year median of 12.70. GuruFocus rates STU:SW6 with a GF Score™ of 84/100 and a GF Value™ of €36.10 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 656 REITs companies, Stag Industrial ranks better than 70.27% on this metric.

Stag Industrial's EPS without NRI for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was €0.22.

During the past 12 months, Stag Industrial's average EPS without NRI Growth Rate was 11.20% per year. During the past 3 years, the average EPS without NRI Growth Rate was 12.10% per year. During the past 5 years, the average EPS without NRI Growth Rate was 8.70% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EPS without NRI growth rate.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average EPS without NRI Growth Rate of Stag Industrial was 80.60% per year. The lowest was 6.40% per year. And the median was 12.70% per year.


Stag Industrial  (STU:SW6) 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate Explanation

EPS without NRI is the amount of earnings without non-recurring items per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Earnings Per Share (EPS) is the single most important variable used by Wall Street in determining the earnings power of a company. But investors need to be aware that Earnings per Share can be easily manipulated by adjusting depreciation and amortization rate or non-recurring items. That's why GuruFocus lists Earnings per share without Non-Recurring Items, which better reflects the company's underlying performance.


Stag Industrial 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate Related Terms


STU:SW6 vs TRNO, FR, REXR: 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate Comparison

For the REIT - Industrial subindustry, Stag Industrial's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Stag Industrial 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate vs REITs Industry

For the REITs industry and Real Estate sector, Stag Industrial's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Stag Industrial's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate falls into.


STU:SW6
84GF Score
Stag Industrial Inc STU:SW6
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Stag Industrial 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of EPS without NRI. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EPS without NRI growth rate.

What does a 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate of 12.10% mean?
Stag Industrial (STU:SW6) has a 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate of 12.10% as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EPS without NRI. View historical data for Stag Industrial and its competitors. This is near median its historical median of 12.70. Over the past decade, Stag Industrial's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate has ranged from 6.40 to 80.60. According to the industry distribution chart, Stag Industrial ranks #195 out of 656 companies in the REITs industry, placing it in the top 29.7%.
Is Stag Industrial's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate too high?
Stag Industrial's current 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate of 12.10% is near median its 10-year median of 12.70. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 6.40 to a high of 80.60. The REITs industry median 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 1.75. Stag Industrial's value of 12.10% is 591.4% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Stag Industrial ranks #195 out of 656 companies in the REITs industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Stag Industrial has a GF Score™ of 84/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Stag Industrial's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate compare to TRNO and FR?
According to the REITs industry distribution chart, Stag Industrial ranks #195 out of 656 companies for 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate. This puts Stag Industrial in the upper half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 1.75. Stag Industrial's value of 12.10% is 591.4% above this benchmark. Historically, Stag Industrial's own 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate has ranged from 6.40 to 80.60 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 12.70 vs. the industry median of 1.75, Stag Industrial has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate for a REITs company?
The median 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate among REITs companies is 1.75, based on 656 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Stag Industrial's current 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate of 12.10% is 591.4% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EPS without NRI. View historical data for Stag Industrial and its competitors. For the REITs industry, the median 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 1.75 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Stag Industrial's current 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 12.10%, which is near median its own 10-year median of 12.70. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Stag Industrial stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Stag Industrial (STU:SW6) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is €36.10, compared to a current price of €32.10 — trading 11.1% below its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 12.10%, which is near median its 10-year median of 12.70 and 591.4% above the REITs industry median of 1.75. Stag Industrial's overall GF Score™ is 84/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Stag Industrial (STU:SW6), the current 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 12.10% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Stag Industrial (STU:SW6) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Stag Industrial stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €32.10 is trading 11.1% below its estimated GF Value™ of €36.10. GuruFocus considers Stag Industrial to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for STU:SW6:

  • 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate: 12.10% (near median its 10-year median of 12.70)
  • GF Value™: €36.10 vs. price of €32.10 (11.1% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 84/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 591.4% above the REITs median (#195 of 656)

No single metric tells the full story. See the STU:SW6 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Stag Industrial Business Description

Industry Real EstateREITs
Address One Federal Street, 23rd Floor, Boston, MA, USA, 02110
Stag Industrial Inc is a REIT focused on the acquisition, ownership, development, and operation of industrial properties throughout the United States. Its platform is designed to (i) identify properties for acquisition that offer attractive returns across CBRE-EA Tier 1 industrial real estate markets, industries, and tenants, (ii) provide growth through the ownership of high-quality assets, property management and pursuit of acquisitions in an attractive opportunity set, and (iii) capitalize its business appropriately given the characteristics of its assets. The majority of its portfolio is single-tenant industrial properties throughout the United States. The company derives the majority of its rental revenue from its facilities located in Midwestern and Eastern U.S. cities.
84GF Score

Get the complete analysis for STU:SW6

3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€32.10
Price
€36.10
GF Value