WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos (BSP:WLMM4) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 5.00% (As of Jun. 2026) — 83% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BSP:WLMM4 WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos SA BSP:WLMM4
73 GF Score
Price R$16.69
GF Value R$28.61
Valuation Significantly Undervalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate?

WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos BSP:WLMM4 -1.01% 73 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 5.00% as of Jun. 2026, which is 83% below its 10-year median of 28.80. GuruFocus rates BSP:WLMM4 with a GF Scoreâ„¢ of 73/100 and a GF Valueâ„¢ of R$28.61 (Significantly Undervalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,171 Vehicles & Parts companies, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos ranks worse than 54.14% on this metric.

WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos's EBITDA per Share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was R$1.80.

During the past 12 months, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos's average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was -10.20% per year. During the past 3 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 5.00% per year. During the past 5 years, the average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate was 18.20% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average EBITDA Per Share Growth Rate of WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos was 289.20% per year. The lowest was -79.60% per year. And the median was 28.80% per year.


WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos  (BSP:WLMM4) 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Explanation

EBITDA per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) is what the company earns before it expenses interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization.


WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Related Terms


BSP:WLMM4 vs CVNA, PAG, ALTB: 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Comparison

For the Auto & Truck Dealerships subindustry, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos's 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate falls into.


BSP:WLMM4
73GF Score
WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos SA BSP:WLMM4
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per Share. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EBITDA per share growth rate.

What does a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 5.00% mean?
WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos (BSP:WLMM4) has a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 5.00% as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos and its competitors. This is 83% below median its historical median of 28.80. According to the industry distribution chart, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos ranks #634 out of 1171 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 54.1%.
Is WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos' 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate too high?
WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos' current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 5.00% is 83% below median its 10-year median of 28.80. The Vehicles & Parts industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 6.90. WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos' value of 5.00% is 27.5% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos ranks #634 out of 1171 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos has a GF Scoreâ„¢ of 73/100 and is considered Significantly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos' 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate compare to CVNA and PAG?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos ranks #634 out of 1171 companies for 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate. This places WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos in the lower half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 6.90. WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos' value of 5.00% is 27.5% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 28.80 vs. the industry median of 6.90, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate among Vehicles & Parts companies is 6.90, based on 1,171 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate of 5.00% is 27.5% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EBITDA per share. View historical data for WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 6.90 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos's current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 5.00%, which is 83% below median its own 10-year median of 28.80. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos (BSP:WLMM4) is currently considered Significantly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is R$28.61, compared to a current price of R$16.69 — trading 41.7% below its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 5.00%, which is 83% below median its 10-year median of 28.80 and 27.5% below the Vehicles & Parts industry median of 6.90. WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos' overall GF Score™ is 73/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos (BSP:WLMM4), the current 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is 5.00% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos (BSP:WLMM4) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of R$16.69 is trading 41.7% below its estimated GF Value™ of R$28.61. GuruFocus considers WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos to be Significantly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for BSP:WLMM4:

  • 3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate: 5.00% (83% below median its 10-year median of 28.80)
  • GF Value™: R$28.61 vs. price of R$16.69 (41.7% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 73/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 27.5% below the Vehicles & Parts median (#634 of 1171)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BSP:WLMM4 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos Business Description

Other Exchanges WLMM3:Brazil
Address Praia Do Flamengo 200 - 19 Andar, Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA, 22210901
WLM Participacoes E Comercio De Maquinas E Veeculos SA along with its subsidaries is engaged in marketing Scania brand products including heavy and extra heavy trucks, chassis of coaches and city buses, and spare parts. It is also engaged in beef cattle farming, milking dairy cattle and coffee growing.
73GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BSP:WLMM4

3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

R$16.69
Price
R$28.61
GF Value