Hercules Fabrica de Talheres (BSP:HETA4) EV-to-OCF: 327,017.00 (As of Sep. 01, 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BSP:HETA4 Hercules SA Fabrica de Talheres BSP:HETA4
57 GF Score
Price R$4.80
GF Value R$6.24
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Hercules Fabrica de Talheres EV-to-OCF?

Hercules Fabrica de Talheres BSP:HETA4 57 EV-to-OCF is 327,017.00 as of Sep. 01, 2026. GuruFocus rates BSP:HETA4 with a GF Score™ of 57/100 and a GF Value™ of R$6.24 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,992 Consumer Packaged Goods companies, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres ranks worse than 100% on this metric.

EV-to-OCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its cash flow from operations. As of today, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's Enterprise Value is R$327.02 Mil. Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's Cash Flow from Operations for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was R$0.00 Mil. Therefore, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's EV-to-OCF for today is 327,017.00.

The historical rank and industry rank for Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's EV-to-OCF or its related term are showing as below:

BSP:HETA4' s EV-to-OCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -385782   Med: -126620.67   Max: 373529
Current: 342450

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-OCF of Hercules Fabrica de Talheres was 373529.00. The lowest was -385782.00. And the median was -126620.67.

BSP:HETA4's EV-to-OCF is ranked worse than
100% of 1992 companies
in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry
Industry Median: 8.165 vs BSP:HETA4: 342450.00

EV-to-OCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-01), Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's stock price is R$4.80. Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was R$1.586. Therefore, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 3.03.


Hercules Fabrica de Talheres  (BSP:HETA4) EV-to-OCF Explanation

EV-to-OCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=4.80/1.586
=3.03

Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's share price for today is R$4.80.
Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was R$1.586.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Cash Flow from Operations is an important financial metric because it represents the cash generated from operating activities at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-OCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


Hercules Fabrica de Talheres EV-to-OCF Related Terms


Hercules Fabrica de Talheres EV-to-OCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's EV-to-OCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Hercules Fabrica de Talheres EV-to-OCF Chart

Hercules Fabrica de Talheres Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-OCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -373,542.00 373,541.00 0.00 28,732.92 -186,765.00

Hercules Fabrica de Talheres Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-OCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 31,127.50 31,127.50 -186,765.00 -20,751.56 373,529.00

BSP:HETA4 vs PG, CL, EL: EV-to-OCF Comparison

For the Household & Personal Products subindustry, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's EV-to-OCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-OCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Hercules Fabrica de Talheres EV-to-OCF vs Consumer Packaged Goods Industry

For the Consumer Packaged Goods industry and Consumer Defensive sector, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's EV-to-OCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's EV-to-OCF falls into.


BSP:HETA4
57GF Score
Hercules SA Fabrica de Talheres BSP:HETA4
EV-to-OCF is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Hercules Fabrica de Talheres EV-to-OCF Calculation

Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's EV-to-OCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-OCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Cash Flow from Operations (TTM)
=327.017/0.001
=327,017.00

Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's current Enterprise Value is R$327.02 Mil.
Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's Cash Flow from Operations for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was R$0.00 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-OCF →
What does a EV-to-OCF of 327,017.00 mean?
Hercules Fabrica de Talheres (BSP:HETA4) has a EV-to-OCF of 327,017.00 as of Sep. 01, 2026. According to the industry distribution chart, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres ranks #1992 out of 1992 companies in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry.
Is Hercules Fabrica de Talheres' EV-to-OCF too high?
Hercules Fabrica de Talheres' current EV-to-OCF is 327,017.00. The Consumer Packaged Goods industry median EV-to-OCF is 8.17. Hercules Fabrica de Talheres' value of 327,017.00 is 4005007.2% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres ranks #1992 out of 1992 companies in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres has a GF Score™ of 57/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Hercules Fabrica de Talheres' EV-to-OCF compare to PG and CL?
According to the Consumer Packaged Goods industry distribution chart, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres ranks #1992 out of 1992 companies for EV-to-OCF. This places Hercules Fabrica de Talheres in the lower half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-OCF is 8.17. Hercules Fabrica de Talheres' value of 327,017.00 is 4005007.2% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-OCF for a Consumer Packaged Goods company?
The median EV-to-OCF among Consumer Packaged Goods companies is 8.17, based on 1,992 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-OCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-OCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's current EV-to-OCF of 327,017.00 is 4005007.2% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-OCF mean?
A high EV-to-OCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. For the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, the median EV-to-OCF is 8.17 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Hercules Fabrica de Talheres's current EV-to-OCF is 327,017.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Hercules Fabrica de Talheres stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres (BSP:HETA4) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is R$6.24, compared to a current price of R$4.80 — trading 23.1% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-OCF is 327,017.00 and 4005007.2% above the Consumer Packaged Goods industry median of 8.17. Hercules Fabrica de Talheres' overall GF Score™ is 57/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-OCF calculated?
EV-to-OCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Hercules Fabrica de Talheres (BSP:HETA4), the current EV-to-OCF is 327,017.00 as of Sep. 01, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Hercules Fabrica de Talheres (BSP:HETA4) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hercules Fabrica de Talheres stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of R$4.80 is trading 23.1% below its estimated GF Value™ of R$6.24. GuruFocus considers Hercules Fabrica de Talheres to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for BSP:HETA4:

  • EV-to-OCF: 327,017.00
  • GF Value™: R$6.24 vs. price of R$4.80 (23.1% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 57/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 4005007.2% above the Consumer Packaged Goods median (#1992 of 1992)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BSP:HETA4 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Hercules Fabrica de Talheres Business Description

Address Av Maria Coelho Aguiar 215 - Bloco G/1º Floor, Sao Paulo, SP, BRA, 5804900
Hercules SA Fabrica de Talheres is engaged in manufacturing, marketing, and licensing of cutlery and other tableware for domestic use, and import and export of these products, including raw materials and equipment.
57GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BSP:HETA4

EV-to-OCF is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

R$4.80
Price
R$6.24
GF Value