FCHL (Fitness Champs Holdings) Equity-to-Asset: 0.69 (As of Jun. 2026) — 667% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FCHL Fitness Champs Holdings Ltd FCHL
21 GF Score
Price $1.04
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Fitness Champs Holdings Equity-to-Asset?

Fitness Champs Holdings FCHL -1.43% 21 Equity-to-Asset is 0.69 as of Jun. 2026, which is 667% above its 10-year median of 0.09. GuruFocus rates FCHL with a GF Score™ of 21/100. The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review. Among 264 Education companies, Fitness Champs Holdings ranks better than 66.29% on this metric.

Equity to Asset ratio is calculated as total stockholders equity divided by total asset. Fitness Champs Holdings's Total Stockholders Equity for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was $2.15 Mil. Fitness Champs Holdings's Total Assets for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was $3.10 Mil. Therefore, Fitness Champs Holdings's Equity to Asset Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 0.69.

The historical rank and industry rank for Fitness Champs Holdings's Equity-to-Asset or its related term are showing as below:

FCHL' s Equity-to-Asset Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -0.09   Med: 0.09   Max: 0.69
Current: 0.69

During the past 4 years, the highest Equity to Asset Ratio of Fitness Champs Holdings was 0.69. The lowest was -0.09. And the median was 0.09.

FCHL's Equity-to-Asset is ranked better than
66.29% of 264 companies
in the Education industry
Industry Median: 0.57 vs FCHL: 0.69

Fitness Champs Holdings  (NAS:FCHL) Equity-to-Asset Explanation

Equity to Asset ratio can vary greatly across different industries, as they have different capital structure. A company with smaller Equity to Asset ratio (more leveraged) may have higher ROE % because of the leverage.

For banks, the required minimum Equity to Asset ratio by regulation is 5%. Some stronger banks may have Equity to Asset Ratio of more than 10%.


Fitness Champs Holdings Equity-to-Asset Related Terms


Fitness Champs Holdings Equity-to-Asset Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Fitness Champs Holdings's Equity-to-Asset can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Fitness Champs Holdings Equity-to-Asset Chart

Fitness Champs Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Equity-to-Asset
0.24 0.09 0.01 0.29

Fitness Champs Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
Equity-to-Asset Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.01 0.01 -0.09 0.29 0.69

FCHL vs RPDL, LMMY, NAUH: Equity-to-Asset Comparison

For the Education & Training Services subindustry, Fitness Champs Holdings's Equity-to-Asset, along with its competitors' market caps and Equity-to-Asset data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Fitness Champs Holdings Equity-to-Asset vs Education Industry

For the Education industry and Consumer Defensive sector, Fitness Champs Holdings's Equity-to-Asset distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Fitness Champs Holdings's Equity-to-Asset falls into.


FCHL
21GF Score
Fitness Champs Holdings Ltd FCHL
Equity-to-Asset is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Fitness Champs Holdings Equity-to-Asset Calculation

Equity to Asset ratio measures the ratios of the portion of the asset owned by shareholders out of the total asset. It indicates the leverage of the company, and the amount of debt the company uses in its operation.

Equity to Asset ratio is calculated by dividing total stockholders equity by total asset.

Fitness Champs Holdings's Equity to Asset Ratio for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Equity to Asset (A: Dec. 2025 )=Total Stockholders Equity/Total Assets
=0.596/2.066
=0.29

Fitness Champs Holdings's Equity to Asset Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Equity to Asset (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Total Stockholders Equity/Total Assets
=2.148/3.098
=0.69

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Equity-to-Asset →
What does a Equity-to-Asset of 0.69 mean?
Fitness Champs Holdings (FCHL) has a Equity-to-Asset of 0.69 as of Jun. 2026. Equity-to-asset ratio equals total company equity divided by total assets. It measures financial leverage. View historical data on Fitness Champs Holdings and its competitors. This is 667% above median its historical median of 0.09. According to the industry distribution chart, Fitness Champs Holdings ranks #89 out of 264 companies in the Education industry, placing it in the top 33.7%.
Is Fitness Champs Holdings' Equity-to-Asset too high?
Fitness Champs Holdings' current Equity-to-Asset of 0.69 is 667% above median its 10-year median of 0.09. The Education industry median Equity-to-Asset is 0.57. Fitness Champs Holdings' value of 0.69 is 21.1% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Fitness Champs Holdings ranks #89 out of 264 companies in the Education industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Fitness Champs Holdings has a GF Score™ of 21/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Fitness Champs Holdings' Equity-to-Asset compare to RPDL and LMMY?
According to the Education industry distribution chart, Fitness Champs Holdings ranks #89 out of 264 companies for Equity-to-Asset. This puts Fitness Champs Holdings in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Equity-to-Asset is 0.57. Fitness Champs Holdings' value of 0.69 is 21.1% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 0.09 vs. the industry median of 0.57, Fitness Champs Holdings has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Equity-to-Asset for an Education company?
The median Equity-to-Asset among Education companies is 0.57, based on 264 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Equity-to-Asset significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Equity-to-Asset should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Fitness Champs Holdings's current Equity-to-Asset of 0.69 is 21.1% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Equity-to-Asset mean?
A high Equity-to-Asset can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Equity-to-asset ratio equals total company equity divided by total assets. It measures financial leverage. View historical data on Fitness Champs Holdings and its competitors. For the Education industry, the median Equity-to-Asset is 0.57 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Fitness Champs Holdings's current Equity-to-Asset is 0.69, which is 667% above median its own 10-year median of 0.09. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Fitness Champs Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Fitness Champs Holdings (FCHL) has a current Equity-to-Asset of 0.69. The current Equity-to-Asset is 0.69, which is 667% above median its 10-year median of 0.09 and 21.1% above the Education industry median of 0.57. Fitness Champs Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 21/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Equity-to-Asset calculated?
Equity-to-Asset is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Fitness Champs Holdings (FCHL), the current Equity-to-Asset is 0.69 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Fitness Champs Holdings Business Description

Address 7030 Ang Mo Kio, NorthStar@AMK, Avenue 5, No. 04-48, Singapore, SGP, 569880
Fitness Champs Holdings Ltd is a sports education provider in Singapore in the provision of swimming programs to students for private sector and public schools in Singapore.
21GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FCHL

Equity-to-Asset is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$1.04
Price