Lms Compliance (SGX:LMS) OCF Yield %: 6.19 (As of Sep. 01, 2026) — 31% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SGX:LMS Lms Compliance Ltd SGX:LMS
67 GF Score
Price S$0.42
GF Value S$0.49
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Lms Compliance OCF Yield %?

Lms Compliance SGX:LMS +2.44% 67 OCF Yield % is 6.19 as of Sep. 01, 2026, which is 31% above its 10-year median of 4.73. GuruFocus rates SGX:LMS with a GF Score™ of 67/100 and a GF Value™ of S$0.49 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,084 Business Services companies, Lms Compliance ranks worse than 54.61% on this metric.

OCF Yield % is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. It is a financial solvency ratio that compares the operating cash flow a company is expected to earn against its market value.

As of today, Lms Compliance's Trailing 12-Month Cash Flow from Operations is S$3.49 Mil, and Market Cap is S$56.28 Mil. Therefore, Lms Compliance's OCF Yield % for today is 6.19%.

The historical rank and industry rank for Lms Compliance's OCF Yield % or its related term are showing as below:

SGX:LMS' s OCF Yield % Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 2.4   Med: 4.73   Max: 8.59
Current: 6.19


During the past 7 years, the highest OCF Yield % of Lms Compliance was 8.59%. The lowest was 2.40%. And the median was 4.73%.

SGX:LMS's OCF Yield % is ranked worse than
54.61% of 1084 companies
in the Business Services industry
Industry Median: 7.14 vs SGX:LMS: 6.19

Lms Compliance's OCF Margin % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was %.


Lms Compliance OCF Yield % Explanation

Similar to Earnings Yield %, OCF Yield % is financial solvency ratio. A lower ratio suggests a less attractive investment, indicating that investors might not receive substantial returns in proportion to their investment. Conversely, a high operating cash flow yield signals that a company generates sufficient cash to comfortably meet its debts, obligations, and dividend payments, making it a promising investment choice.


Lms Compliance OCF Yield % Related Terms


Lms Compliance OCF Yield % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Lms Compliance's OCF Yield % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Lms Compliance OCF Yield % Chart

Lms Compliance Annual Data
Trend Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
OCF Yield %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.00 3.17 4.97 5.07 5.44

Lms Compliance Semi-Annual Data
Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
OCF Yield % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 4.95 5.90 3.85 7.76 5.00

SGX:LMS vs CTAS, CPRT, GPN: OCF Yield % Comparison

For the Specialty Business Services subindustry, Lms Compliance's OCF Yield %, along with its competitors' market caps and OCF Yield % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Lms Compliance OCF Yield % vs Business Services Industry

For the Business Services industry and Industrials sector, Lms Compliance's OCF Yield % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Lms Compliance's OCF Yield % falls into.


SGX:LMS
67GF Score
Lms Compliance Ltd SGX:LMS
OCF Yield % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Lms Compliance OCF Yield % Calculation

OCF Yield % is a financial solvency ratio that compares the operating cash flow a company is expected to earn against its market value.

Lms Compliance's OCF Yield % for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

OCF Yield %=Cash Flow from Operations / Market Cap
=2.91 / 53.52906
=5.44%

Lms Compliance's annualized OCF Yield % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

OCF Yield %=Cash Flow from Operations * Annualized Factor / Market Cap
=1.408 * 2 / 56.27414
=5.00%

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about OCF Yield % →
What does a OCF Yield % of 6.19 mean?
Lms Compliance (SGX:LMS) has a OCF Yield % of 6.19 as of Sep. 01, 2026. OCF Yield is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. View historical data on Lms Compliance and its competitors. This is 31% above median its historical median of 4.73. Over the past decade, Lms Compliance's OCF Yield % has ranged from 2.40 to 8.59. According to the industry distribution chart, Lms Compliance ranks #592 out of 1084 companies in the Business Services industry, placing it in the top 54.6%.
Is Lms Compliance's OCF Yield % too high?
Lms Compliance's current OCF Yield % of 6.19 is 31% above median its 10-year median of 4.73. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 2.40 to a high of 8.59. The Business Services industry median OCF Yield % is 7.14. Lms Compliance's value of 6.19 is 13.3% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Lms Compliance ranks #592 out of 1084 companies in the Business Services industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Lms Compliance has a GF Score™ of 67/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Lms Compliance's OCF Yield % compare to CTAS and CPRT?
According to the Business Services industry distribution chart, Lms Compliance ranks #592 out of 1084 companies for OCF Yield %. This places Lms Compliance in the lower half of its industry. The industry median OCF Yield % is 7.14. Lms Compliance's value of 6.19 is 13.3% below this benchmark. Historically, Lms Compliance's own OCF Yield % has ranged from 2.40 to 8.59 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 4.73 vs. the industry median of 7.14, Lms Compliance has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good OCF Yield % for a Business Services company?
The median OCF Yield % among Business Services companies is 7.14, based on 1,084 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a OCF Yield % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, OCF Yield % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Lms Compliance's current OCF Yield % of 6.19 is 13.3% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high OCF Yield % mean?
A high OCF Yield % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. OCF Yield is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. View historical data on Lms Compliance and its competitors. For the Business Services industry, the median OCF Yield % is 7.14 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Lms Compliance's current OCF Yield % is 6.19, which is 31% above median its own 10-year median of 4.73. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Lms Compliance stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Lms Compliance (SGX:LMS) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is S$0.49, compared to a current price of S$0.42 — trading 14.3% below its estimated fair value. The current OCF Yield % is 6.19, which is 31% above median its 10-year median of 4.73 and 13.3% below the Business Services industry median of 7.14. Lms Compliance's overall GF Score™ is 67/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is OCF Yield % calculated?
OCF Yield % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Lms Compliance (SGX:LMS), the current OCF Yield % is 6.19 as of Sep. 01, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Lms Compliance (SGX:LMS) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Lms Compliance stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of S$0.42 is trading 14.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of S$0.49. GuruFocus considers Lms Compliance to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for SGX:LMS:

  • OCF Yield %: 6.19 (31% above median its 10-year median of 4.73)
  • GF Value™: S$0.49 vs. price of S$0.42 (14.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 67/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 13.3% below the Business Services median (#592 of 1084)

No single metric tells the full story. See the SGX:LMS stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Lms Compliance Business Description

Address 16, Lengkok Kikik 1, Taman Inderawasih, Perai, PNG, MYS, 13600
LMS Compliance Ltd is engaged in investment holding and the development of software and applications related to conformity assessment technology. The Group operates through two segments, with testing and assessment generating the majority of revenue by providing product safety testing and compliance assessment services. Its certification and consultancy services segment provides ISO application, certification, conformity assessment, education, training, and management consultancy. Its products include Aikinz (LIMS), Aizenz (Carbon Accounting System), Aisinz (Global Real-time Surveillance Scheme), and Aihorz solutions such as Slope Monitoring Prevention (SMP), Flood Monitoring Prevention (FMP), and LoRa GPS Emission Tracking (LGET).
67GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SGX:LMS

OCF Yield % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

S$0.42
Price
S$0.49
GF Value