Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings (HKSE:02135) PS Ratio: 0.32 (As of Sep. 02, 2026) — 71% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:02135 Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings Ltd HKSE:02135
47 GF Score
Price HK$0.12
GF Value HK$0.14
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings PS Ratio?

Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings HKSE:02135 +0.84% 47 PS Ratio is 0.32 as of Sep. 02, 2026, which is 71% below its 10-year median of 1.10. GuruFocus rates HKSE:02135 with a GF Score™ of 47/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.14 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 661 Healthcare Providers & Services companies, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings ranks better than 87.9% on this metric.

The PS Ratio, or Price-to-Sales ratio, or Price/Sales, is a financial ratio used to compare a company's market price to its Revenue per Share. As of today, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's share price is HK$0.12. Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$0.37. Hence, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's PS Ratio for today is 0.32.

The historical rank and industry rank for Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:02135' s PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.23   Med: 1.1   Max: 8.01
Current: 0.32

During the past 9 years, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's highest PS Ratio was 8.01. The lowest was 0.23. And the median was 1.10.

HKSE:02135's PS Ratio is ranked better than
87.9% of 661 companies
in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry
Industry Median: 1.52 vs HKSE:02135: 0.32

Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's Revenue per Sharefor the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$0.21. Its Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$0.37.

Warning Sign:

Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings Ltd revenue per share has been in decline for the last 5 years.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate of Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings was -5.80% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was -5.10% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was -5.40% per year.

During the past 9 years, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's highest 3-Year average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 20.40% per year. The lowest was -6.00% per year. And the median was -2.55% per year.

Back to Basics: PS Ratio


Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings  (HKSE:02135) PS Ratio Explanation

The PS Ratio is an excellent valuation indicator if you want to compare a stock with its historical valuation or with the stocks in the same industry. The PS Ratio works especially well when you want to compare the stock's current valuation with its historical valuation. The PS Ratio is a great valuation tool for evaluating cyclical businesses where the PE Ratio works poorly. It works the best when comparing the current valuation with the historical valuation because over time, a company's profit margin tends to revert to the mean.

When the PS Ratio is applied to the whole stock market, it can be used to evaluate the current market valuation and projected returns. In this case, the price is the total market cap of all stocks that are traded, and sales are the GDP of the country. This is how Warren Buffett estimates the broad market valuation and project future returns.

Similar to the PE Ratio or Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow or Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow , the PS Ratio measures the valuation based on the earning power of the company. This is where it is different from the PB Ratio , which measures the valuation based on the company's balance sheet.


Be Aware

The PS Ratio does not tell you how cheap or expensive the stock is. It cannot be used to compare companies in different industries. It works better for companies within the same industry because these companies tend to have similar capital structures and profit margins. It works the best when comparing a company with itself in the past.


Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings PS Ratio Related Terms


Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings PS Ratio Chart

Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only 2.67 1.55 0.97 0.27 0.40

Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec17 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25
PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.97 0.00 0.27 0.00 0.40

HKSE:02135 vs HCA, THC, EHC: PS Ratio Comparison

For the Medical Care Facilities subindustry, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings PS Ratio vs Healthcare Providers & Services Industry

For the Healthcare Providers & Services industry and Healthcare sector, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's PS Ratio falls into.


HKSE:02135
47GF Score
Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings Ltd HKSE:02135
PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings PS Ratio Calculation

The PS Ratio, or Price-to-Sales ratio, or Price/Sales, is a financial ratio used to compare a company's market price to its Revenue per Share. It is a ratio widely used to value stocks and it was first used by Ken Fisher.

Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's PS Ratio for today is calculated as

PS Ratio=Share Price/Revenue per Share (TTM)
=0.12/0.374
=0.32

Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's Share Price of today is HK$0.12.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$0.37.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

It can also be calculated from the numbers for the whole company:

PS Ratio=Market Cap/Revenue

The Revenue here is for the trailing 12 months.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about PS Ratio →
What does a PS Ratio of 0.32 mean?
Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings (HKSE:02135) has a PS Ratio of 0.32 as of Sep. 02, 2026. Price-to-Sales ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's revenue per share. View historical data on Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings and its competitors. This is 71% below median its historical median of 1.10. Over the past decade, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings' PS Ratio has ranged from 0.23 to 8.01. According to the industry distribution chart, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings ranks #80 out of 661 companies in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, placing it in the top 12.1%.
Is Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings' PS Ratio too high?
Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings' current PS Ratio of 0.32 is 71% below median its 10-year median of 1.10. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.23 to a high of 8.01. The Healthcare Providers & Services industry median PS Ratio is 1.52. Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings' value of 0.32 is 78.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings ranks #80 out of 661 companies in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings has a GF Score™ of 47/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings' PS Ratio compare to HCA and THC?
According to the Healthcare Providers & Services industry distribution chart, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings ranks #80 out of 661 companies for PS Ratio. This places Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings in the top 12% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median PS Ratio is 1.52. Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings' value of 0.32 is 78.9% below this benchmark. Historically, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings' own PS Ratio has ranged from 0.23 to 8.01 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 1.10 vs. the industry median of 1.52, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good PS Ratio for a Healthcare Providers & Services company?
The median PS Ratio among Healthcare Providers & Services companies is 1.52, based on 661 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's current PS Ratio of 0.32 is 78.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high PS Ratio mean?
A high PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Price-to-Sales ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's revenue per share. View historical data on Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings and its competitors. For the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, the median PS Ratio is 1.52 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings's current PS Ratio is 0.32, which is 71% below median its own 10-year median of 1.10. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings (HKSE:02135) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.14, compared to a current price of HK$0.12 — trading 14.3% below its estimated fair value. The current PS Ratio is 0.32, which is 71% below median its 10-year median of 1.10 and 78.9% below the Healthcare Providers & Services industry median of 1.52. Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 47/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is PS Ratio calculated?
PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings (HKSE:02135), the current PS Ratio is 0.32 as of Sep. 02, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings (HKSE:02135) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of HK$0.12 is trading 14.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.14. GuruFocus considers Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:02135:

  • PS Ratio: 0.32 (71% below median its 10-year median of 1.10)
  • GF Value™: HK$0.14 vs. price of HK$0.12 (14.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 47/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 78.9% below the Healthcare Providers & Services median (#80 of 661)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:02135 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings Business Description

Address No. 290 North Zhongshan Road, 3-5th Floor, Minhang Tower, Gongshu District, Hangzhou, CHN
Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company were principally engaged in the provision of aesthetic medical services, sale of aesthetic medical equipment products and provision of consulting services. The group is organized into three reportable operating segments namely Aesthetic medical services comprise principally inpatient services including surgical services and outpatient services including injection service, dermatology service and others; Aesthetic medical equipment products comprise principally sales of collagen injection products, surgical implants and aesthetic medical skincare products; Consulting services comprise principally management consulting services of which majority of revenue comes from Aesthetic medical services.
47GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:02135

PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$0.12
Price
HK$0.14
GF Value