UpHealth Group (SGX:GRQ) PS Ratio: 0.68 (As of Aug. 30, 2026) — 25% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SGX:GRQ UpHealth Group Ltd SGX:GRQ
35 GF Score
Price S$0.14
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is UpHealth Group PS Ratio?

UpHealth Group SGX:GRQ 35 PS Ratio is 0.68 as of Aug. 30, 2026, which is 25% below its 10-year median of 0.91. GuruFocus rates SGX:GRQ with a GF Score™ of 35/100. The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 664 Healthcare Providers & Services companies, UpHealth Group ranks better than 72.44% on this metric.

The PS Ratio, or Price-to-Sales ratio, or Price/Sales, is a financial ratio used to compare a company's market price to its Revenue per Share. As of today, UpHealth Group's share price is S$0.136. UpHealth Group's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was S$0.20. Hence, UpHealth Group's PS Ratio for today is 0.68.

The historical rank and industry rank for UpHealth Group's PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

SGX:GRQ' s PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.47   Med: 0.91   Max: 1.95
Current: 0.68

During the past 11 years, UpHealth Group's highest PS Ratio was 1.95. The lowest was 0.47. And the median was 0.91.

SGX:GRQ's PS Ratio is ranked better than
72.44% of 664 companies
in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry
Industry Median: 1.53 vs SGX:GRQ: 0.68

UpHealth Group's Revenue per Sharefor the six months ended in Jun. 2026 was S$0.20. Its Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was S$0.20.

During the past 11 years, UpHealth Group's highest 3-Year average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 10.90% per year. The lowest was 2.20% per year. And the median was 6.45% per year.

Back to Basics: PS Ratio


UpHealth Group  (SGX:GRQ) PS Ratio Explanation

The PS Ratio is an excellent valuation indicator if you want to compare a stock with its historical valuation or with the stocks in the same industry. The PS Ratio works especially well when you want to compare the stock's current valuation with its historical valuation. The PS Ratio is a great valuation tool for evaluating cyclical businesses where the PE Ratio works poorly. It works the best when comparing the current valuation with the historical valuation because over time, a company's profit margin tends to revert to the mean.

When the PS Ratio is applied to the whole stock market, it can be used to evaluate the current market valuation and projected returns. In this case, the price is the total market cap of all stocks that are traded, and sales are the GDP of the country. This is how Warren Buffett estimates the broad market valuation and project future returns.

Similar to the PE Ratio or Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow or Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow , the PS Ratio measures the valuation based on the earning power of the company. This is where it is different from the PB Ratio , which measures the valuation based on the company's balance sheet.


Be Aware

The PS Ratio does not tell you how cheap or expensive the stock is. It cannot be used to compare companies in different industries. It works better for companies within the same industry because these companies tend to have similar capital structures and profit margins. It works the best when comparing a company with itself in the past.


UpHealth Group PS Ratio Related Terms


UpHealth Group PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for UpHealth Group's PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

UpHealth Group PS Ratio Chart

UpHealth Group Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.92 0.87 0.00 0.00 0.00

UpHealth Group Semi-Annual Data
Dec15 Dec16 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

SGX:GRQ vs HCA, THC, EHC: PS Ratio Comparison

For the Medical Care Facilities subindustry, UpHealth Group's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


UpHealth Group PS Ratio vs Healthcare Providers & Services Industry

For the Healthcare Providers & Services industry and Healthcare sector, UpHealth Group's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where UpHealth Group's PS Ratio falls into.


SGX:GRQ
35GF Score
UpHealth Group Ltd SGX:GRQ
PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

UpHealth Group PS Ratio Calculation

The PS Ratio, or Price-to-Sales ratio, or Price/Sales, is a financial ratio used to compare a company's market price to its Revenue per Share. It is a ratio widely used to value stocks and it was first used by Ken Fisher.

UpHealth Group's PS Ratio for today is calculated as

PS Ratio=Share Price/Revenue per Share (TTM)
=0.136/0.199
=0.68

UpHealth Group's Share Price of today is S$0.136.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. UpHealth Group's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was S$0.20.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

It can also be calculated from the numbers for the whole company:

PS Ratio=Market Cap/Revenue

The Revenue here is for the trailing 12 months.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about PS Ratio →
What does a PS Ratio of 0.68 mean?
UpHealth Group (SGX:GRQ) has a PS Ratio of 0.68 as of Aug. 30, 2026. Price-to-Sales ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's revenue per share. View historical data on UpHealth Group and its competitors. This is 25% below median its historical median of 0.91. Over the past decade, UpHealth Group's PS Ratio has ranged from 0.47 to 1.95. According to the industry distribution chart, UpHealth Group ranks #183 out of 664 companies in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, placing it in the top 27.6%.
Is UpHealth Group's PS Ratio too high?
UpHealth Group's current PS Ratio of 0.68 is 25% below median its 10-year median of 0.91. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.47 to a high of 1.95. The Healthcare Providers & Services industry median PS Ratio is 1.53. UpHealth Group's value of 0.68 is 55.6% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, UpHealth Group ranks #183 out of 664 companies in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, UpHealth Group has a GF Score™ of 35/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does UpHealth Group's PS Ratio compare to HCA and THC?
According to the Healthcare Providers & Services industry distribution chart, UpHealth Group ranks #183 out of 664 companies for PS Ratio. This puts UpHealth Group in the upper half of its industry. The industry median PS Ratio is 1.53. UpHealth Group's value of 0.68 is 55.6% below this benchmark. Historically, UpHealth Group's own PS Ratio has ranged from 0.47 to 1.95 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.91 vs. the industry median of 1.53, UpHealth Group has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good PS Ratio for a Healthcare Providers & Services company?
The median PS Ratio among Healthcare Providers & Services companies is 1.53, based on 664 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. UpHealth Group's current PS Ratio of 0.68 is 55.6% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high PS Ratio mean?
A high PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Price-to-Sales ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's revenue per share. View historical data on UpHealth Group and its competitors. For the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, the median PS Ratio is 1.53 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. UpHealth Group's current PS Ratio is 0.68, which is 25% below median its own 10-year median of 0.91. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is UpHealth Group stock overvalued right now?
UpHealth Group (SGX:GRQ) has a current PS Ratio of 0.68. The current PS Ratio is 0.68, which is 25% below median its 10-year median of 0.91 and 55.6% below the Healthcare Providers & Services industry median of 1.53. UpHealth Group's overall GF Score™ is 35/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is PS Ratio calculated?
PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For UpHealth Group (SGX:GRQ), the current PS Ratio is 0.68 as of Aug. 30, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

UpHealth Group Business Description

Address 8/1 Gostinichny P. Intra-City Area, Suite 506, Municipal District Marfino, Moscow, RUS, 127106
UpHealth Group Ltd, formerly known as Don Agro International Ltd, is an agricultural company in Russia engaged in the cultivation of agricultural crops and the production of raw milk. The segments of the company include the Crop segment, engaged in the production and sale of agricultural produce in the Russian Federation, mainly winter wheat, sunflower, and corn; and the Livestock segment which includes the breeding of dairy cows for milk production and the sale of livestock. The majority of the revenue is derived from the Crop segment. The company carries all its operations in Russia.
35GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SGX:GRQ

PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

S$0.14
Price