HashKey Holdings (FRA:QO1) Receivables Turnover: 7.03 (As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:QO1 HashKey Holdings Ltd FRA:QO1
11 GF Score
Price €0.26
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is HashKey Holdings Receivables Turnover?

HashKey Holdings FRA:QO1 -0.68% 11 Receivables Turnover is 7.03 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates FRA:QO1 with a GF Score™ of 11/100. The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 570 Capital Markets companies, HashKey Holdings ranks better than 57.19% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. HashKey Holdings's Revenue for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was €48.20 Mil. HashKey Holdings's average Accounts Receivable for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was €6.86 Mil. Hence, HashKey Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was 7.03.


HashKey Holdings  (FRA:QO1) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


HashKey Holdings Receivables Turnover Related Terms


HashKey Holdings Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for HashKey Holdings's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

HashKey Holdings Receivables Turnover Chart

HashKey Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
0.00 30.35 41.66 11.19

HashKey Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec22 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial 56.84 11.99 9.75 7.03 3.09

FRA:QO1 vs SPGI, CME, ICE: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Financial Data & Stock Exchanges subindustry, HashKey Holdings's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


HashKey Holdings Receivables Turnover vs Capital Markets Industry

For the Capital Markets industry and Financial Services sector, HashKey Holdings's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where HashKey Holdings's Receivables Turnover falls into.


FRA:QO1
11GF Score
HashKey Holdings Ltd FRA:QO1
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

HashKey Holdings Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

HashKey Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=79.365 / ((3.447 + 10.733) / 2 )
=79.365 / 7.09
=11.19

HashKey Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=48.197 / ((2.988 + 10.733) / 2 )
=48.197 / 6.8605
=7.03

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 7.03 mean?
HashKey Holdings (FRA:QO1) has a Receivables Turnover of 7.03 as of Dec. 2025. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on HashKey Holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, HashKey Holdings ranks #244 out of 570 companies in the Capital Markets industry, placing it in the top 42.8%.
Is HashKey Holdings' Receivables Turnover too high?
HashKey Holdings' current Receivables Turnover is 7.03. The Capital Markets industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.73. HashKey Holdings' value of 7.03 is 4.5% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, HashKey Holdings ranks #244 out of 570 companies in the Capital Markets industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, HashKey Holdings has a GF Score™ of 11/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does HashKey Holdings' Receivables Turnover compare to SPGI and CME?
According to the Capital Markets industry distribution chart, HashKey Holdings ranks #244 out of 570 companies for Receivables Turnover. This puts HashKey Holdings in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.73. HashKey Holdings' value of 7.03 is 4.5% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Capital Markets company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Capital Markets companies is 6.73, based on 570 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. HashKey Holdings's current Receivables Turnover of 7.03 is 4.5% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on HashKey Holdings and its competitors. For the Capital Markets industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 6.73 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. HashKey Holdings's current Receivables Turnover is 7.03. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is HashKey Holdings stock overvalued right now?
HashKey Holdings (FRA:QO1) has a current Receivables Turnover of 7.03. The current Receivables Turnover is 7.03 and 4.5% above the Capital Markets industry median of 6.73. HashKey Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 11/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For HashKey Holdings (FRA:QO1), the current Receivables Turnover is 7.03 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

HashKey Holdings Business Description

Other Exchanges 03887:Hong Kong
Address 8 Connaught Place, 14th Floor, Three Exchange Square, Central, Hong Kong, HKG
HashKey Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company, principally engaged in digital asset exchange custody, asset management, and related blockchain infrastructure services. The Group's business includes licensed digital asset trading platforms, brokerage services, custody solutions, asset management products, and technology services provided to institutional and professional clients. The company's business segments are: Transaction facilitation services, On-chain services, and Asset management services. It derived the majority of revenue from the Transaction facilitation services segment, covering digital asset exchange services, brokerage services, and custody services. Geographically, it derived the maximum revenue from Hong Kong.
11GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:QO1

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€0.26
Price