CyberSolutions (TSE:436A) Receivables Turnover: 3.14 (As of Apr. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TSE:436A CyberSolutions Inc TSE:436A
20 GF Score
Price 円1,200.00
View Full Analysis

What is CyberSolutions Receivables Turnover?

CyberSolutions TSE:436A +0.93% 20 Receivables Turnover is 3.14 as of Apr. 2026. GuruFocus rates TSE:436A with a GF Score™ of 20/100. Among 2,780 Software companies, CyberSolutions ranks better than 84.28% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. CyberSolutions's Revenue for the three months ended in Apr. 2026 was 円912 Mil. CyberSolutions's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Apr. 2026 was 円290 Mil. Hence, CyberSolutions's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Apr. 2026 was 3.14.


CyberSolutions  (TSE:436A) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


CyberSolutions Receivables Turnover Related Terms


CyberSolutions Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for CyberSolutions's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

CyberSolutions Receivables Turnover Chart

CyberSolutions Annual Data
Trend Apr23 Apr24 Apr25 Apr26
Receivables Turnover
0.00 9.95 11.86 12.34

CyberSolutions Quarterly Data
Apr23 Apr24 Jul24 Apr25 Jul25 Oct25 Jan26 Apr26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.00 3.20 2.86 2.98 3.14

TSE:436A vs IBM, ACN, CTSH: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Information Technology Services subindustry, CyberSolutions's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


CyberSolutions Receivables Turnover vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, CyberSolutions's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where CyberSolutions's Receivables Turnover falls into.


TSE:436A
20GF Score
CyberSolutions Inc TSE:436A
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

CyberSolutions Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

CyberSolutions's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Apr. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Apr. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Apr. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Apr. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Apr. 2026 )) / count )
=3525.761 / ((268.585 + 302.709) / 2 )
=3525.761 / 285.647
=12.34

CyberSolutions's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Apr. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Apr. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Apr. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Jan. 2026 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Apr. 2026 )) / count )
=912.119 / ((277.4 + 302.709) / 2 )
=912.119 / 290.0545
=3.14

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 3.14 mean?
CyberSolutions (TSE:436A) has a Receivables Turnover of 3.14 as of Apr. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on CyberSolutions and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, CyberSolutions ranks #437 out of 2780 companies in the Software industry, placing it in the top 15.7%.
Is CyberSolutions' Receivables Turnover too high?
CyberSolutions' current Receivables Turnover is 3.14. The Software industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.04. CyberSolutions' value of 3.14 is 48% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, CyberSolutions ranks #437 out of 2780 companies in the Software industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, CyberSolutions has a GF Score™ of 20/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does CyberSolutions' Receivables Turnover compare to IBM and ACN?
According to the Software industry distribution chart, CyberSolutions ranks #437 out of 2780 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places CyberSolutions in the top 16% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.04. CyberSolutions' value of 3.14 is 48% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Software company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Software companies is 6.04, based on 2,780 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. CyberSolutions's current Receivables Turnover of 3.14 is 48% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on CyberSolutions and its competitors. For the Software industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 6.04 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. CyberSolutions's current Receivables Turnover is 3.14. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is CyberSolutions stock overvalued right now?
CyberSolutions (TSE:436A) has a current Receivables Turnover of 3.14. The current Receivables Turnover is 3.14 and 48% below the Software industry median of 6.04. CyberSolutions' overall GF Score™ is 20/100. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For CyberSolutions (TSE:436A), the current Receivables Turnover is 3.14 as of Apr. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

CyberSolutions Business Description

Address 3-4-1 Shibaura, 34th floor, Grand Park Tower, Minato-ku, Tokyo, JPN
CyberSolutions Inc is engaged in Planning, development, sales, and support of business communication services such as email, business chat, and groupware, as well as security and risk management services related to email.
20GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TSE:436A

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

円1,200.00
Price