RAY (Raytech Holding) Revenue per Share: $7.45 (TTM As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

RAY Raytech Holding Ltd RAY
44 GF Score
Price $2.65
! 7 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Raytech Holding Revenue per Share?

Raytech Holding RAY +1.15% 44 Revenue per Share is $7.45 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates RAY with a GF Score™ of 44/100. The stock has 7 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,846 Consumer Packaged Goods companies, Raytech Holding ranks better than 80.72% on this metric.

Raytech Holding's revenue per share for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was $4.93. Raytech Holding's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was $7.45.

Warning Sign:

Raytech Holding Ltd revenue per share is in decline over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Raytech Holding was -15.70% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 14.00% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 18.00% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Raytech Holding's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

RAY' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 14   Med: 20.9   Max: 27.8
Current: 14

During the past 6 years, Raytech Holding's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 27.80% per year. The lowest was 14.00% per year. And the median was 20.90% per year.

RAY's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
80.72% of 1846 companies
in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry
Industry Median: 3.5 vs RAY: 14.00

Raytech Holding  (NAS:RAY) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Raytech Holding Revenue per Share Related Terms


Raytech Holding Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Raytech Holding's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Raytech Holding Revenue per Share Chart

Raytech Holding Annual Data
Trend Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 5.27 5.30 7.83 9.32 7.86

Raytech Holding Semi-Annual Data
Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.97 5.17 4.15 2.52 4.93

RAY vs DSY, PURE, DQWS: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Household & Personal Products subindustry, Raytech Holding's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Raytech Holding PS Ratio vs Consumer Packaged Goods Industry

For the Consumer Packaged Goods industry and Consumer Defensive sector, Raytech Holding's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Raytech Holding's PS Ratio falls into.


RAY
44GF Score
Raytech Holding Ltd RAY
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Raytech Holding Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Raytech Holding's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Mar. 2026 )=Revenue (A: Mar. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Mar. 2026 )
=18.223/2.320
=7.85

Raytech Holding's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Mar. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=13.422/2.723
=4.93

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 adds up the semi-annually data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was $7.45

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of $7.45 mean?
Raytech Holding (RAY) has a Revenue per Share of $7.45 as of Mar. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Raytech Holding and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Raytech Holding ranks #356 out of 1846 companies in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, placing it in the top 19.3%.
Is Raytech Holding's Revenue per Share too high?
Raytech Holding's current Revenue per Share is $7.45. The Consumer Packaged Goods industry median Revenue per Share is 3.50. Raytech Holding's value of $7.45 is 112.9% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Raytech Holding ranks #356 out of 1846 companies in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Raytech Holding has a GF Score™ of 44/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Raytech Holding's Revenue per Share compare to DSY and PURE?
According to the Consumer Packaged Goods industry distribution chart, Raytech Holding ranks #356 out of 1846 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Raytech Holding in the top 19% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 3.50. Raytech Holding's value of $7.45 is 112.9% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Consumer Packaged Goods company?
The median Revenue per Share among Consumer Packaged Goods companies is 3.50, based on 1,846 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Raytech Holding's current Revenue per Share of $7.45 is 112.9% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Raytech Holding and its competitors. For the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, the median Revenue per Share is 3.50 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Raytech Holding's current Revenue per Share is $7.45. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Raytech Holding stock overvalued right now?
Raytech Holding (RAY) has a current Revenue per Share of $7.45. The current Revenue per Share is $7.45 and 112.9% above the Consumer Packaged Goods industry median of 3.50. Raytech Holding's overall GF Score™ is 44/100 with 7 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Raytech Holding (RAY), the current Revenue per Share is $7.45 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Raytech Holding Business Description

Address No.19 Lam Lok Street, Unit 609, 6th Floor, Nan Fung Commercial Centre, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong, HKG
Raytech Holding Ltd is principally engaged in product designing and manufacturing of various product ranges such as Hair Care, Men's Care and Women's Care products. It has sourced and wholesaled a wide range of personal care electrical appliances, which can be broadly classified into seven categories: hair styling series, including hair dryer, hair straightener and curling iron; trimmer series, including facial shaver, nose trimmer and eyebrow trimmer; eyelash curler; neck care series; nail care series; tooling and other personal care appliances such as body and facial brush, reset brush, callus remover, sonic peeling, handy fan and others. Raytech manufactures products under OEM and ODM.
44GF Score

Get the complete analysis for RAY

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$2.65
Price