SEGSF (SIA Engineering Co) Revenue per Share: $0.99 (TTM As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SEGSF SIA Engineering Co Ltd SEGSF
89 GF Score
Price $2.69
GF Value $2.69
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is SIA Engineering Co Revenue per Share?

SIA Engineering Co SEGSF 89 Revenue per Share is $0.99 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates SEGSF with a GF Score™ of 89/100 and a GF Value™ of $2.69 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 975 Transportation companies, SIA Engineering Co ranks better than 87.28% on this metric.

SIA Engineering Co's revenue per share for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was $0.48. SIA Engineering Co's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was $0.99.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of SIA Engineering Co was 14.40% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 21.50% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 27.50% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 0.60% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for SIA Engineering Co's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

SEGSF' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -26.1   Med: 1   Max: 34.9
Current: 21.5

During the past 13 years, SIA Engineering Co's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 34.90% per year. The lowest was -26.10% per year. And the median was 1.00% per year.

SEGSF's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
87.28% of 975 companies
in the Transportation industry
Industry Median: 3.9 vs SEGSF: 21.50

SIA Engineering Co  (OTCPK:SEGSF) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


SIA Engineering Co Revenue per Share Related Terms


SIA Engineering Co Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for SIA Engineering Co's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

SIA Engineering Co Revenue per Share Chart

SIA Engineering Co Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.37 0.53 0.72 0.83 0.99

SIA Engineering Co Semi-Annual Data
Sep16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.38 0.40 0.45 0.51 0.48

SEGSF vs JOBY, CAAP: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Airports & Air Services subindustry, SIA Engineering Co's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


SIA Engineering Co PS Ratio vs Transportation Industry

For the Transportation industry and Industrials sector, SIA Engineering Co's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where SIA Engineering Co's PS Ratio falls into.


SEGSF
89GF Score
SIA Engineering Co Ltd SEGSF
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

SIA Engineering Co Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

SIA Engineering Co's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Mar. 2026 )=Revenue (A: Mar. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Mar. 2026 )
=1111.949/1123.962
=0.99

SIA Engineering Co's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Mar. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=542.224/1123.962
=0.48

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 adds up the semi-annually data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was $0.99

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of $0.99 mean?
SIA Engineering Co (SEGSF) has a Revenue per Share of $0.99 as of Mar. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on SIA Engineering Co and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, SIA Engineering Co ranks #124 out of 975 companies in the Transportation industry, placing it in the top 12.7%.
Is SIA Engineering Co's Revenue per Share too high?
SIA Engineering Co's current Revenue per Share is $0.99. The Transportation industry median Revenue per Share is 3.90. SIA Engineering Co's value of $0.99 is 74.6% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, SIA Engineering Co ranks #124 out of 975 companies in the Transportation industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, SIA Engineering Co has a GF Score™ of 89/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does SIA Engineering Co's Revenue per Share compare to JOBY and CAAP?
According to the Transportation industry distribution chart, SIA Engineering Co ranks #124 out of 975 companies for Revenue per Share. This places SIA Engineering Co in the top 13% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 3.90. SIA Engineering Co's value of $0.99 is 74.6% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Transportation company?
The median Revenue per Share among Transportation companies is 3.90, based on 975 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. SIA Engineering Co's current Revenue per Share of $0.99 is 74.6% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on SIA Engineering Co and its competitors. For the Transportation industry, the median Revenue per Share is 3.90 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. SIA Engineering Co's current Revenue per Share is $0.99. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is SIA Engineering Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SIA Engineering Co (SEGSF) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is $2.69, compared to a current price of $2.69 — trading 0.2% above its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is $0.99 and 74.6% below the Transportation industry median of 3.90. SIA Engineering Co's overall GF Score™ is 89/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For SIA Engineering Co (SEGSF), the current Revenue per Share is $0.99 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is SIA Engineering Co (SEGSF) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SIA Engineering Co stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of $2.69 is trading 0.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of $2.69. GuruFocus considers SIA Engineering Co to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for SEGSF:

  • Revenue per Share: $0.99
  • GF Value™: $2.69 vs. price of $2.69 (0.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 89/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 74.6% below the Transportation median (#124 of 975)

No single metric tells the full story. See the SEGSF stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


SIA Engineering Co Business Description

Other Exchanges S59:SingaporeO3H:Germany
Address 31 Airline Road, Singapore, SGP, 819831
SIA Engineering Co Ltd is engaged in providing airline services. The activities of the company include provision of airframe maintenance, component overhaul services and inventory technical management, the provision of line maintenance and technical ground handling services and investment holdings. The company is organized into two segments: airframe/line maintenance and engine/component. The airframe and line maintenance segment provides airframe maintenance, line maintenance, and inventory technical management; and The engine and component segment provides component overhaul and engine repair and overhaul services. Geographically, the company derives its maximum revenue from East Asia region followed by Europe, West Asia and Africa, Americas, and South West Pacific.
89GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SEGSF

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$2.69
Price
$2.69
GF Value