Ease2pay NV (FRA:DOC2) 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate: 3.70% (As of Jun. 2026) — 78% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:DOC2 Ease2pay NV FRA:DOC2
40 GF Score
Price €0.60
GF Value €0.71
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Ease2pay NV 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate?

Ease2pay NV FRA:DOC2 -2.93% 40 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 3.70% as of Jun. 2026, which is 78% below its 10-year median of 17.20. GuruFocus rates FRA:DOC2 with a GF Score™ of 40/100 and a GF Value™ of €0.71 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,569 Software companies, Ease2pay NV ranks worse than 58.82% on this metric.

Ease2pay NV's Revenue per Share for the six months ended in Jun. 2026 was €0.11.

During the past 12 months, Ease2pay NV's average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 43.20% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 3.70% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 48.80% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average Revenue per Share growth rate.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Revenue per Share Growth Rate of Ease2pay NV was 175.90% per year. The lowest was -7.90% per year. And the median was 17.20% per year.


Ease2pay NV  (FRA:DOC2) 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Explanation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top. Revenue per share growth rate is used in calculating Predictability Rank, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.


Ease2pay NV 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Related Terms


FRA:DOC2 vs MSFT, PLTR, ORCL: 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Comparison

For the Software - Infrastructure subindustry, Ease2pay NV's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Ease2pay NV 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, Ease2pay NV's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Ease2pay NV's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate falls into.


FRA:DOC2
40GF Score
Ease2pay NV FRA:DOC2
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Ease2pay NV 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per Share. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average Revenue per Share growth rate.

What does a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 3.70% mean?
Ease2pay NV (FRA:DOC2) has a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 3.70% as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per share. View historical data for Ease2pay NV and its competitors. This is 78% below median its historical median of 17.20. According to the industry distribution chart, Ease2pay NV ranks #1511 out of 2569 companies in the Software industry, placing it in the top 58.8%.
Is Ease2pay NV's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate too high?
Ease2pay NV's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 3.70% is 78% below median its 10-year median of 17.20. The Software industry median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 6.70. Ease2pay NV's value of 3.70% is 44.8% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Ease2pay NV ranks #1511 out of 2569 companies in the Software industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Ease2pay NV has a GF Score™ of 40/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Ease2pay NV's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate compare to MSFT and PLTR?
According to the Software industry distribution chart, Ease2pay NV ranks #1511 out of 2569 companies for 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate. This places Ease2pay NV in the lower half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 6.70. Ease2pay NV's value of 3.70% is 44.8% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 17.20 vs. the industry median of 6.70, Ease2pay NV has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate for a Software company?
The median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate among Software companies is 6.70, based on 2,569 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Ease2pay NV's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 3.70% is 44.8% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per share. View historical data for Ease2pay NV and its competitors. For the Software industry, the median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 6.70 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Ease2pay NV's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 3.70%, which is 78% below median its own 10-year median of 17.20. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Ease2pay NV stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Ease2pay NV (FRA:DOC2) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is €0.71, compared to a current price of €0.60 — trading 16.1% below its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 3.70%, which is 78% below median its 10-year median of 17.20 and 44.8% below the Software industry median of 6.70. Ease2pay NV's overall GF Score™ is 40/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Ease2pay NV (FRA:DOC2), the current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 3.70% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Ease2pay NV (FRA:DOC2) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Ease2pay NV stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €0.60 is trading 16.1% below its estimated GF Value™ of €0.71. GuruFocus considers Ease2pay NV to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for FRA:DOC2:

  • 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate: 3.70% (78% below median its 10-year median of 17.20)
  • GF Value™: €0.71 vs. price of €0.60 (16.1% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 40/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 44.8% below the Software median (#1511 of 2569)

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:DOC2 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Ease2pay NV Business Description

Other Exchanges EAS2P:Netherlands0E63:UK
Address Coolsingel 139, Rotterdam, ZH, NLD, 3012 AG
Ease2pay NV provides services via its payment transaction platform, which offers users services to order and pay in one action. It also operates a platform that connects travellers with providers of parking and charging facilities, not only on the road but also on water. The company's offers services such as parking payment, refueling payment, reserving a parking bay or mooring and arranging access to electricity and tap water and possibly additional facilities, such as launderettes,, charging private cars, on- and off-street parking and other services.
40GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:DOC2

3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€0.60
Price
€0.71
GF Value