PMREF (Primaris REIT) 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate: 12.10% (As of Jun. 2026) — 332% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

PMREF Primaris REIT PMREF
81 GF Score
Price $15.43
GF Value $12.52
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Primaris REIT 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate?

Primaris REIT PMREF 81 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 12.10% as of Jun. 2026, which is 332% above its 10-year median of 2.80. GuruFocus rates PMREF with a GF Score™ of 81/100 and a GF Value™ of $12.52 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review. Among 780 REITs companies, Primaris REIT ranks better than 82.44% on this metric.

Primaris REIT's Revenue per Share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was $1.06.

During the past 12 months, Primaris REIT's average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 9.10% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 12.10% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 18.00% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 1.50% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average Revenue per Share growth rate.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Revenue per Share Growth Rate of Primaris REIT was 38.00% per year. The lowest was -16.70% per year. And the median was 2.80% per year.


Primaris REIT  (OTCPK:PMREF) 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Explanation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top. Revenue per share growth rate is used in calculating Predictability Rank, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.


Primaris REIT 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Related Terms


PMREF vs SPG, O, KIM: 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Comparison

For the REIT - Retail subindustry, Primaris REIT's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Primaris REIT 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate vs REITs Industry

For the REITs industry and Real Estate sector, Primaris REIT's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Primaris REIT's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate falls into.


PMREF
81GF Score
Primaris REIT PMREF
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Primaris REIT 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per Share. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average Revenue per Share growth rate.

What does a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 12.10% mean?
Primaris REIT (PMREF) has a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 12.10% as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per share. View historical data for Primaris REIT and its competitors. This is 332% above median its historical median of 2.80. According to the industry distribution chart, Primaris REIT ranks #137 out of 780 companies in the REITs industry, placing it in the top 17.6%.
Is Primaris REIT's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate too high?
Primaris REIT's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 12.10% is 332% above median its 10-year median of 2.80. The REITs industry median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 2.90. Primaris REIT's value of 12.10% is 317.2% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Primaris REIT ranks #137 out of 780 companies in the REITs industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Primaris REIT has a GF Score™ of 81/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Primaris REIT's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate compare to SPG and O?
According to the REITs industry distribution chart, Primaris REIT ranks #137 out of 780 companies for 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate. This places Primaris REIT in the top 18% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 2.90. Primaris REIT's value of 12.10% is 317.2% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 2.80 vs. the industry median of 2.90, Primaris REIT has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate for a REITs company?
The median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate among REITs companies is 2.90, based on 780 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Primaris REIT's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 12.10% is 317.2% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per share. View historical data for Primaris REIT and its competitors. For the REITs industry, the median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 2.90 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Primaris REIT's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 12.10%, which is 332% above median its own 10-year median of 2.80. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Primaris REIT stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Primaris REIT (PMREF) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is $12.52, compared to a current price of $15.43 — trading 23.2% above its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 12.10%, which is 332% above median its 10-year median of 2.80 and 317.2% above the REITs industry median of 2.90. Primaris REIT's overall GF Score™ is 81/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Primaris REIT (PMREF), the current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 12.10% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Primaris REIT (PMREF) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Primaris REIT stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of $15.43 is trading 23.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of $12.52. GuruFocus considers Primaris REIT to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for PMREF:

  • 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate: 12.10% (332% above median its 10-year median of 2.80)
  • GF Value™: $12.52 vs. price of $15.43 (23.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 81/100 with 8 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 317.2% above the REITs median (#137 of 780)

No single metric tells the full story. See the PMREF stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Primaris REIT Business Description

Industry Real EstateREITs
Other Exchanges H0D:GermanyPMZ.UN:Canada
Address 181 Bay Street, Suite 2720, Brookfield Place, Toronto, ON, CAN, M5J 2T3
Primaris REIT is an unincorporated, open-ended real estate investment trust. Through its subsidiaries, it owns, develops, and operates a national retail portfolio focused on enclosed shopping centres located in secondary Canadian markets. Its property portfolio includes: Dufferin Mall, Cataraqui Centre, Stone Road Mall, Orchard Park, Kildonan Place, Halifax Shopping Centre, Marlborough Mall, and Devonshire Mall. The company generates a majority of its revenue from the Rent receivables.
81GF Score

Get the complete analysis for PMREF

3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$15.43
Price
$12.52
GF Value