Lindsay Australia Ltd

NEW
ASX:LAU (Australia)  
A$ 0.72 +0.045 (+6.67%) Aug 24
16.36
P/B:
1.32
Market Cap:
A$ 263.70M ($ 188.69M)
Enterprise V:
A$ 614.79M ($ 439.90M)
Volume:
1.46M
Avg Vol (2M):
324.12K
Trade In:
Volume:
1.46M
Avg Vol (2M):
324.12K

Business Description

Description
Lindsay Australia Ltd is an Australian integrated transport, logistics, and rural supply company. It is engaged in the transportation of refrigerated and general freight, logistic services associated with the import and export of horticultural goods, and merchandising of rural supplies. The group's reporting segments are Transport, Rural, and Hunter. The majority of its revenue is generated from the Transport segment, which is involved in the cartage of general and refrigerated products and ancillary sales, warehouse, and distribution. The Rural segment includes the sale and distribution of agricultural supply products, and the Hunter segment represents the sale and distribution of agricultural, home, timber, and hardware products.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.06
Equity-to-Asset
0.27
Debt-to-Equity
1.88
Debt-to-EBITDA
3.74
Interest Coverage
2.86
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.19
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.93
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
78.9
9-Day RSI
71.43
14-Day RSI
67.54
3-1 Month Momentum %
21.1
6-1 Month Momentum %
-7.04
12-1 Month Momentum %
-10.2

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.18
Quick Ratio
0.94
Cash Ratio
0.12
Days Inventory
59.22
Days Sales Outstanding
48.36
Days Payable
121.66

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
5.33
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.86
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
39
Forward Dividend Yield %
6.22
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
17.68
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-1.7
Shareholder Yield %
-33.74

Financials

ASX:LAU's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Lindsay Australia Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil A$) 956.073
EPS (TTM) (A$) 0.044
Beta 1.514
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.66
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.82
Volatility % 31.74
14-Day RSI 67.54
14-Day ATR (A$) 0.019878
20-Day SMA (A$) 0.6705
12-1 Month Momentum % -10.2
52-Week Range (A$) 0.53 - 0.74
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 366.25

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Lindsay Australia Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Lindsay Australia Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (A$)
AUD 0.017000 Cash Dividend 2026-09-28 In 34 days
AUD 0.021000 Cash Dividend 2026-04-01 0.61 (-1.63%)
AUD 0.015000 Cash Dividend 2025-09-29 0.67 (-0.75%)
AUD 0.023000 Cash Dividend 2025-04-03 0.75 (+2.04%)
AUD 0.028000 Cash Dividend 2024-09-27 0.95 (+0.53%)
1.09087:1 Stock Split 2002-11-08 0.28 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Lindsay Australia Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Lindsay Australia Ltd(ASX:LAU)'s stock price today?
The current price of ASX:LAU is A$0.72. The 52 week high of ASX:LAU is A$0.74 and 52 week low is A$0.53.
When is next earnings date of Lindsay Australia Ltd(ASX:LAU)?
The next earnings date of Lindsay Australia Ltd(ASX:LAU) is .
Does Lindsay Australia Ltd(ASX:LAU) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Lindsay Australia Ltd(ASX:LAU) is 5.33% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Lindsay Australia Ltd(ASX:LAU) was 4.25. The lowest was 0.3. And the median was 0.7. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Lindsay Australia Ltd(ASX:LAU) is 6.22%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release