BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA - SERIES B

NEW
BSP:BRSR6 (Brazil)   Pfd Registered Shs -B- Series -B-
R$ 15.16 -0.24 (-1.59%) Sep 21
4.45
P/B:
0.61
Market Cap:
R$ 6.76B ($ 1.32B)
Enterprise V:
R$ -6.97B ($ -1.36B)
Volume:
1.04M
Avg Vol (2M):
1.61M
Trade In:
Volume:
1.04M
Avg Vol (2M):
1.61M

Business Description

BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA
SIC : 6021
ISIN : BRBRSRACNPB4

Share Class Description:

BSP:BRSR6: Pfd Registered Shs -B- Series -B-

Total Employee Number:

9,394
Description
Banrisul (Banco do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul S.A.) is a Brazilian multiple-service commercial bank controlled by the state government of Rio Grande do Sul. Headquartered in Porto Alegre, it serves individuals, small and medium-sized enterprises, agribusiness, and public-sector clients, primarily in southern Brazil, with a branch network concentrated in Rio Grande do Sul and additional offices elsewhere in the country. Its main segments include commercial and retail banking, credit and financing, mortgage lending, leasing, investment banking, and development banking. The bank also provides asset management, securities brokerage, foreign exchange, credit cards, payroll lending, and consortium administration through subsidiaries and affiliates. Revenue comes mainly from interest income on loans and securities, plus fee income from banking services, insurance, and card operations. It also operates as a government depository and pays dividends to shareholders, including the state.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
2.37
Equity-to-Asset
0.07
Debt-to-Equity
0.85
Debt-to-EBITDA
N/A
N/A
N/A
Interest Coverage
N/A
N/A
N/A
Piotroski F-Score
7/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Beneish M-Score
-2.78
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
41.22
9-Day RSI
53.75
14-Day RSI
56.84
3-1 Month Momentum %
-8.21
6-1 Month Momentum %
-22.44
12-1 Month Momentum %
12.05

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
4.92
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.29
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
8.4
Forward Dividend Yield %
5.92
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
8.25
Shareholder Yield %
-21.49

Financials

BSP:BRSR6's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil R$) 9,434.076
EPS (TTM) (R$) 4.015
Beta 1.3213
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.14
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.21
Volatility % 29.75
14-Day RSI 56.84
14-Day ATR (R$) 0.381725
20-Day SMA (R$) 14.6495
12-1 Month Momentum % 12.05
52-Week Range (R$) 11.6 - 19.2
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 408.97

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 7
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (R$)
BRL 0.220063 Cash Dividend 2026-09-14 15.29 (-0.84%)
BRL 0.220063 Cash Dividend 2026-06-15 14.94 (-0.53%)
BRL 0.070855 Cash Dividend 2026-05-05 15.36 (-1.66%)
BRL 0.220063 Cash Dividend 2026-03-16 16.92 (-3.15%)
BRL 0.440050 Cash Dividend 2025-12-29 15.26 (+0.26%)
BRL 0.366771 Cash Dividend 2025-12-15 14.98 (-0.20%)
BRL 0.268965 Cash Dividend 2025-09-15 11.81 (-1.17%)
BRL 0.220063 Cash Dividend 2025-06-13 11.92 (-0.08%)
BRL 0.087049 Cash Dividend 2025-05-06 11.76 (+0.43%)
BRL 0.220063 Cash Dividend 2025-03-17 11.17 (+0.54%)
Show
Entries

BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA Frequently Asked Questions

What is BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA(BSP:BRSR6)'s stock price today?
The current price of BSP:BRSR6 is R$15.16. The 52 week high of BSP:BRSR6 is R$19.20 and 52 week low is R$11.60.
When is next earnings date of BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA(BSP:BRSR6)?
The next earnings date of BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA(BSP:BRSR6) is .
Does BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA(BSP:BRSR6) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA(BSP:BRSR6) is 4.92% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA(BSP:BRSR6) was 0.46. The lowest was 0.23. And the median was 0.34. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of BCO Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA(BSP:BRSR6) is 5.92%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release