Inspired Entertainment Inc logo

Inspired Entertainment Inc

NEW
NAS:INSE (USA)  
$ 8.09 +0.030 (+0.37%) 02:20 PM EST
At Loss
Market Cap:
$ 215.81M
Enterprise V:
$ 526.30M
Volume:
80.06K
Avg Vol (2M):
122.86K
Trade In:
Volume:
80.06K
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
122.86K

Business Description

Inspired Entertainment Inc logo
Inspired Entertainment Inc
NAICS : 713290 SIC : 3575
ISIN : US45782N1081

Total Employee Number:

1,020
Description
Inspired Entertainment Inc is a gaming technology company, supplying content, platform and other products and services to licensed online and land-based lottery, betting and gaming operators of various countries through a range of distribution channels, on a business-to-business basis. The company provides digital gaming solutions (i) on its own proprietary and secure network, which accommodates a wide range of devices, including land-based gaming machine terminals, mobile devices and online computer applications, and (ii) through third party networks. It operates in four business segments: Gaming, Virtual Sports, Interactive and Leisure. The majority of revenue is derived from the Leisure Segment, which includes the supply of the gaming and amusement machines.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.12
Equity-to-Asset
-0.03
Debt-to-Equity
-28.36
Debt-to-EBITDA
3.47
Interest Coverage
1.01
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
0.02
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-3.29
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
54.92
9-Day RSI
55.34
14-Day RSI
55.51
3-1 Month Momentum %
15.27
6-1 Month Momentum %
-18.26
12-1 Month Momentum %
-3.27

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
2.08
Quick Ratio
1.85
Cash Ratio
0.58
Days Inventory
107.03
Days Sales Outstanding
54.63
Days Payable
145.54

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-1.2
Shareholder Yield %
-7.1

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-08-06 Est.)

INSE's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with NAS:INSE

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Inspired Entertainment Inc Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 300.9
EPS (TTM) ($) -0.61
Beta 0.9593
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.44
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.55
Volatility % 35.23
14-Day RSI 55.51
14-Day ATR ($) 0.377259
20-Day SMA ($) 7.9505
12-1 Month Momentum % -3.27
52-Week Range ($) 6.1 - 9.95
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 26.68

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Inspired Entertainment Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Inspired Entertainment Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-11-05 08:00 In 129 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-11-05 In 128 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-08-06 08:30 In 38 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-06 In 37 days
General meeting for 2026 2026-05-27 10:00 7.32 (+3.10%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-05-07 09:00 7.20 (+0.14%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-05-07 7.20 (+0.14%)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2026-03-10 08:30 8.34 (+6.65%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-03-10 8.34 (+6.65%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 2026-03-10 8.34 (+6.65%)
Show
Entries

Inspired Entertainment Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Inspired Entertainment Inc(INSE)'s stock price today?
The current price of INSE is $8.09. The 52 week high of INSE is $9.95 and 52 week low is $6.10.
When is next earnings date of Inspired Entertainment Inc(INSE)?
The next earnings date of Inspired Entertainment Inc(INSE) is 2026-08-06 Est..
Does Inspired Entertainment Inc(INSE) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Inspired Entertainment Inc(INSE) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on NAS:INSE

No articles.

Press Release

Subject Date
INSE SHAREHOLDER ALERT: Kirby McInerney LLP is Investigating Potential Shareholder Claims Against Inspired Entertainment, Inc. 2025-01-06
INSE LOSS NOTICE: ROSEN, A LEADING INVESTOR RIGHTS LAW FIRM, Encourages Inspired Entertainment, Inc. Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation - INSE 2024-01-23
INVESTOR ACTION ALERT: The Schall Law Firm Encourages Investors in Inspired Entertainment, Inc. with Losses of $100,000 to Contact the Firm 2023-12-20
SHAREHOLDER ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Investigates Claims On Behalf of Investors of Inspired Entertainment, Inc.- INSE 2023-12-18
ROSEN, TRUSTED INVESTOR COUNSEL, Encourages Inspired Entertainment, Inc. Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation - INSE 2023-12-18
SHAREHOLDER ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Investigates Claims On Behalf of Investors of Inspired Entertainment, Inc.- INSE 2023-12-10
ROSEN, A TRUSTED AND LEADING LAW FIRM, Encourages Inspired Entertainment, Inc. Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation - INSE 2023-12-08
SHAREHOLDER ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Investigates Claims On Behalf of Investors of Inspired Entertainment, Inc.- INSE 2023-11-28
ROSEN, A LEADING LAW FIRM, Encourages Inspired Entertainment, Inc. Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation - INSE 2023-11-28
INSPIRED INVESTOR ALERT: Securities Litigation Partner James (Josh) Wilson Encourages Investors Who Suffered Losses In Inspired To Contact Him Directly To Discuss Their Options 2023-11-25
10/Page

Articles on Inspired Entertainment Inc

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1