Business Description
Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi
ISIN : TRELDRT00020
Total Employee Number:
44Description
Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi provides its customers with long-term specialized car rental services within the framework of financial and technological developments. The services offered by the company include 24/7 professional assistance & roadside assistance, backup vehicles, maintenance & repair, examination, tire management, penalty management, and valet service.
Financial Strength
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 6.98 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.7 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.17 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 0.26 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 5/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 9.67 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -1.11 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 15.2 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 44.3 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 53.3 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 23.42 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 26.44 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 29.72 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 3.14 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 75.15 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 129.8 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 10.13 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 9.99 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 9.93 | |||||
Days Inventory | 71.35 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 9.73 | |||||
Days Payable | 14.67 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 0.15 | |||||
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.02 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | 74.9 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 0.17 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 0.15 | |||||
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | 0.4 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -0.8 |
Profitability Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 6.83 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 0.08 | |||||
Net Margin % | 336.05 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 531.4 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -65.96 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -10.41 | |||||
ROE % | 64.96 | |||||
ROA % | 45.23 | |||||
ROIC % | 0.02 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -46.58 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 301.45 | |||||
ROCE % | 76.44 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 7 |
GF Value Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 9.71 | |||||
PS Ratio | 36.87 | |||||
PB Ratio | 4.51 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 4.51 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 5.61 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 5.34 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 28.36 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -43 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 4.87 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 5.83 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Cash | 6.01 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 17.83 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -1.81 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₺) | 1,860.632 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (₺) | 8.593 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 1.69 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 4.99 | ||
| Volatility % | 87.94 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 29.72 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (₺) | 6.651018 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (₺) | 108.2675 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 129.8 | ||
| 52-Week Range (₺) | 38.76 - 154.1 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 814.13 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 5 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (₺) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRY 0.035651 Cash Dividend | 2026-11-06 | In 130 days | ||
| TRY 0.035651 Cash Dividend | 2026-09-08 | In 71 days | ||
| TRY 0.035651 Cash Dividend | 2026-07-08 | In 9 days | ||
| TRY 0.035651 Cash Dividend | 2026-05-06 | 105.70 (-4.86%) | ||
| TRY 0.028520 Cash Dividend | 2025-12-11 | 55.50 (-0.89%) | ||
| 5:1 Stock Split | 2025-10-15 | 64.90 (+0.93%) | ||
| TRY 0.028520 Cash Dividend | 2025-10-13 | 66.60 (-4.79%) | ||
| TRY 0.028520 Cash Dividend | 2025-08-13 | 46.30 (+0.22%) | ||
| TRY 0.028520 Cash Dividend | 2025-06-12 | 46.50 (+1.75%) | ||
| TRY 0.028520 Cash Dividend | 2025-04-11 | 33.40 (+1.83%) |
Show
Entries
Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi(IST:LIDER)'s stock price today?
The current price of IST:LIDER is ₺83.40. The 52 week high of IST:LIDER is ₺154.10 and 52 week low is ₺38.76.
When is next earnings date of Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi(IST:LIDER)?
The next earnings date of Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi(IST:LIDER) is .
Does Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi(IST:LIDER) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi(IST:LIDER) is 0.15% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi(IST:LIDER) was 0.06. The lowest was 0.02. And the median was 0.06. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi(IST:LIDER) is 0.17%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Ldr Turizm Anonim Sirketi
No articles.