PT Victoria Investama Tbk

NEW
ISX:VICO (Indonesia)  
Rp 133 -3 (-2.21%) Jun 29
4.21
P/B:
0.55
Market Cap:
Rp 2.02T ($ 112.79M)
Enterprise V:
Rp -996.22B ($ -55.52M)
Volume:
86.70K
Avg Vol (2M):
588.84K
Trade In:
Volume:
86.70K
Avg Vol (2M):
588.84K

Business Description

Description
PT Victoria Investama Tbk is a holding company engaged in the investment sector, with a focus on providing integrated financial services for both corporate clients and retail customers. It provides various services including Securities Trading, Securities Underwriting, Asset Management, General Insurance, Life Insurance, as well as Banking. The company's segments include consulting services, underwriting and securities trading brokerage, loss insurance, investment management, life insurance and banking. The banking segment is the main revenue contributor.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
2.45
Equity-to-Asset
0.11
Debt-to-Equity
0.9
Debt-to-EBITDA
1.39
Interest Coverage
1.11
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
0.41
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.19
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
25.01
9-Day RSI
35.35
14-Day RSI
38.13
3-1 Month Momentum %
-5.33
6-1 Month Momentum %
-31.73
12-1 Month Momentum %
-2.74

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.02
Quick Ratio
1.02
Cash Ratio
0.28
Days Sales Outstanding
4.15
Days Payable
26.19

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Shareholder Yield %
-18.83

Financials

ISX:VICO's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

PT Victoria Investama Tbk Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil Rp) 2,567,634.661
EPS (TTM) (Rp) 31.609
Beta 1.3711
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.3
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.65
Volatility % 37.56
14-Day RSI 38.13
14-Day ATR (Rp) 9.98909
20-Day SMA (Rp) 137.9
12-1 Month Momentum % -2.74
52-Week Range (Rp) 115 - 230
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 15,217.08

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

PT Victoria Investama Tbk Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

PT Victoria Investama Tbk Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (Rp)
No Event Data

PT Victoria Investama Tbk Frequently Asked Questions

What is PT Victoria Investama Tbk(ISX:VICO)'s stock price today?
The current price of ISX:VICO is Rp133.00. The 52 week high of ISX:VICO is Rp230.00 and 52 week low is Rp115.00.
When is next earnings date of PT Victoria Investama Tbk(ISX:VICO)?
The next earnings date of PT Victoria Investama Tbk(ISX:VICO) is .
Does PT Victoria Investama Tbk(ISX:VICO) pay dividends? If so, how much?
PT Victoria Investama Tbk(ISX:VICO) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on PT Victoria Investama Tbk

No articles.