Sunflex Technology Corp

NEW
ROCO:3390 (Taiwan)  
NT$ 22.35 -0.20 (-0.89%) Aug 28
At Loss
P/B:
1.24
Market Cap:
NT$ 1.77B ($ 56.04M)
Enterprise V:
NT$ 1.43B ($ 45.09M)
Volume:
161.10K
Avg Vol (2M):
318.56K
Trade In:
Volume:
161.10K
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
318.56K

Business Description

Description
Sunflex Technology Corp is the manufacture of electronic components and international trades. It provides single and double-sided flexible PCBs that are applied in the manufacturing of mobile phones, notebook computers, disk players, and LCDs. The company applications include touch panels, liquid crystal module, computer accessories, and a light bar. The Company's operating revenue is mainly derived from the production and sales of customized flexible circuit boards.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
1.84
Equity-to-Asset
0.66
Debt-to-Equity
0.29
Debt-to-EBITDA
23.19
Piotroski F-Score
3/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.26
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.2
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
-10
3-Year Book Growth Rate
3.4
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
64.93
9-Day RSI
52.59
14-Day RSI
45.89
3-1 Month Momentum %
-21.05
6-1 Month Momentum %
-11.07
12-1 Month Momentum %
13.35

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
2.44
Quick Ratio
2.22
Cash Ratio
1.41
Days Inventory
48.88
Days Sales Outstanding
136.97
Days Payable
54.99

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
0.89
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
39.2
Forward Dividend Yield %
0.89
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
2.76
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-4
Shareholder Yield %
-7.8

Financials

ROCO:3390's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Sunflex Technology Corp Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil NT$) 901.459
EPS (TTM) (NT$) -0.24
Beta 1.2699
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.34
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.66
Volatility % 45.43
14-Day RSI 45.89
14-Day ATR (NT$) 0.699269
20-Day SMA (NT$) 22.2575
12-1 Month Momentum % 13.35
52-Week Range (NT$) 18.9 - 31.9
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 79.33

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 3
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Sunflex Technology Corp Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Sunflex Technology Corp Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (NT$)
TWD 0.199064 Cash Dividend 2026-08-11 22.85 (-0.22%)
TWD 1.000000 Cash Dividend 2025-07-31 21.30 (+0.47%)
1.1:1 Stock Split 2011-07-27 41.85 (+4.67%)
1.08:1 Stock Split 2010-07-26 26.74 (+0.62%)
1.06:1 Stock Split 2009-07-29 19.33 (+0.40%)
1.1:1 Stock Split 2008-07-29 11.68 (+3.12%)
1.1:1 Stock Split 2007-07-26 --
1.2:1 Stock Split 2006-07-18 --
1.32:1 Stock Split 2005-08-04 --
Show
Entries

Sunflex Technology Corp Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sunflex Technology Corp(ROCO:3390)'s stock price today?
The current price of ROCO:3390 is NT$22.35. The 52 week high of ROCO:3390 is NT$31.90 and 52 week low is NT$18.90.
When is next earnings date of Sunflex Technology Corp(ROCO:3390)?
The next earnings date of Sunflex Technology Corp(ROCO:3390) is .
Does Sunflex Technology Corp(ROCO:3390) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Sunflex Technology Corp(ROCO:3390) is 0.89% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Sunflex Technology Corp(ROCO:3390) was 16.56. The lowest was 0.4. And the median was 0.62. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Sunflex Technology Corp(ROCO:3390) is 0.89%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Sunflex Technology Corp

No articles.