Hanma Technology Group Co (SHSE:600375) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 0.46 (As of Sep. 02, 2026) — 23% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SHSE:600375 Hanma Technology Group Co Ltd SHSE:600375
43 GF Score
Price ¥3.89
GF Value ¥5.07
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Hanma Technology Group Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio?

Hanma Technology Group Co SHSE:600375 -1.27% 43 Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.46 as of Sep. 02, 2026, which is 23% below its 10-year median of 0.60. GuruFocus rates SHSE:600375 with a GF Score™ of 43/100 and a GF Value™ of ¥5.07 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 166 Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery companies, Hanma Technology Group Co ranks better than 78.31% on this metric.

As of today (2026-09-02), Hanma Technology Group Co's current share price is ¥3.89. Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥8.53. Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is 0.46.

The historical rank and industry rank for Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

SHSE:600375' s Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.25   Med: 0.6   Max: 1.19
Current: 0.46

During the past years, Hanma Technology Group Co's highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio was 1.19. The lowest was 0.25. And the median was 0.60.

SHSE:600375's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is ranked better than
78.31% of 166 companies
in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry
Industry Median: 1.055 vs SHSE:600375: 0.46

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Hanma Technology Group Co's adjusted revenue per share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥0.928. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ¥8.53 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

Shiller PE for Stocks: The True Measure of Stock Valuation


Hanma Technology Group Co  (SHSE:600375) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Explanation

Compared with the regular PS Ratio, which works poorly for cyclical businesses, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio smoothed out the fluctuations of revenue during business cycles. Therefore it is more accurate in reflecting the valuation of the company.

If a company has consistent business performance, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should give similar results to regular PS Ratio.


Hanma Technology Group Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Related Terms


Hanma Technology Group Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Hanma Technology Group Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Chart

Hanma Technology Group Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.91 0.60 0.65 0.62 0.68

Hanma Technology Group Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.86 0.94 0.68 0.59 0.43

SHSE:600375 vs CAT, DE, PCAR: Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Comparison

For the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery subindustry, Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Hanma Technology Group Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery Industry

For the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry and Industrials sector, Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


SHSE:600375
43GF Score
Hanma Technology Group Co Ltd SHSE:600375
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Hanma Technology Group Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Calculation

Like the Shiller PE Ratio, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio takes the Revenue per Share from the past 10 years, adjusts it for inflation, and then calculates the average. This average is then used for the P/S calculation. Because it considers this 10-year average, it's often referred to as the CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller to measure the valuation of the overall market. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio.

Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/ Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=3.89/8.53
=0.46

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

For example, Hanma Technology Group Co's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare=Revenue per Share/CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=0.928/116.0564*116.0564
=0.928

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 116.0564.

Hanma Technology Group Co Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 1.108 102.400 1.256
201612 3.090 102.600 3.495
201703 3.176 103.200 3.572
201706 2.242 103.100 2.524
201709 1.572 104.100 1.753
201712 2.696 104.500 2.994
201803 3.019 105.300 3.327
201806 3.291 104.900 3.641
201809 2.580 106.600 2.809
201812 3.320 106.500 3.618
201903 3.218 107.700 3.468
201906 3.451 107.700 3.719
201909 1.931 109.800 2.041
201912 2.261 111.200 2.360
202003 1.952 112.300 2.017
202006 4.048 110.400 4.255
202009 3.536 111.700 3.674
202012 1.916 111.500 1.994
202103 2.600 112.662 2.678
202106 3.957 111.769 4.109
202109 0.874 112.215 0.904
202112 1.387 113.108 1.423
202203 1.416 114.335 1.437
202206 1.346 114.558 1.364
202209 0.823 115.339 0.828
202212 1.829 115.116 1.844
202303 0.948 115.116 0.956
202306 1.517 114.558 1.537
202309 1.707 115.339 1.718
202312 1.751 114.781 1.770
202403 1.396 115.227 1.406
202406 1.465 114.781 1.481
202409 1.872 115.785 1.876
202412 0.725 114.893 0.732
202503 1.123 115.116 1.132
202506 0.956 114.907 0.966
202509 1.246 115.471 1.252
202512 0.920 115.832 0.922
202603 1.480 116.303 1.477
202606 0.928 116.056 0.928

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.46 mean?
Hanma Technology Group Co (SHSE:600375) has a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.46 as of Sep. 02, 2026. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Hanma Technology Group Co and its competitors. This is 23% below median its historical median of 0.60. Over the past decade, Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 0.25 to 1.19. According to the industry distribution chart, Hanma Technology Group Co ranks #36 out of 166 companies in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry, placing it in the top 21.7%.
Is Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio too high?
Hanma Technology Group Co's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.46 is 23% below median its 10-year median of 0.60. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.25 to a high of 1.19. The Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 1.06. Hanma Technology Group Co's value of 0.46 is 56.4% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Hanma Technology Group Co ranks #36 out of 166 companies in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Hanma Technology Group Co has a GF Score™ of 43/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Hanma Technology Group Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio compare to CAT and DE?
According to the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry distribution chart, Hanma Technology Group Co ranks #36 out of 166 companies for Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. This places Hanma Technology Group Co in the top 22% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 1.06. Hanma Technology Group Co's value of 0.46 is 56.4% below this benchmark. Historically, Hanma Technology Group Co's own Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 0.25 to 1.19 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.60 vs. the industry median of 1.06, Hanma Technology Group Co has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for a Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery company?
The median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio among Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery companies is 1.06, based on 166 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Hanma Technology Group Co's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.46 is 56.4% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Hanma Technology Group Co and its competitors. For the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry, the median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 1.06 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Hanma Technology Group Co's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.46, which is 23% below median its own 10-year median of 0.60. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Hanma Technology Group Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hanma Technology Group Co (SHSE:600375) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ¥5.07, compared to a current price of ¥3.89 — trading 23.3% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.46, which is 23% below median its 10-year median of 0.60 and 56.4% below the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry median of 1.06. Hanma Technology Group Co's overall GF Score™ is 43/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Hanma Technology Group Co (SHSE:600375), the current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.46 as of Sep. 02, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Hanma Technology Group Co (SHSE:600375) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hanma Technology Group Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ¥3.89 is trading 23.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of ¥5.07. GuruFocus considers Hanma Technology Group Co to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for SHSE:600375:

  • Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 0.46 (23% below median its 10-year median of 0.60)
  • GF Value™: ¥5.07 vs. price of ¥3.89 (23.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 43/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 56.4% below the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery median (#36 of 166)

No single metric tells the full story. See the SHSE:600375 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Hanma Technology Group Co Business Description

Address Economic and Technological Development Zone, Anhui Province, Maanshan, CHN, 243061
Hanma Technology Group Co Ltd, formerly Hualing Xingma Automobile (Group) Co Ltd operates in the automotive industry. The company is engaged in the production and sales of special-purpose vehicles and auto parts such as multi-series bulk cement trucks, concrete mixer trucks and concrete pump trucks.
43GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SHSE:600375

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

¥3.89
Price
¥5.07
GF Value