Immo Moury SCA (XBRU:IMMOU) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 4.90 (As of Sep. 01, 2026) — 40% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XBRU:IMMOU Immo Moury SCA XBRU:IMMOU
56 GF Score
Price €33.00
GF Value €30.30
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Immo Moury SCA Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio?

Immo Moury SCA XBRU:IMMOU 56 Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 4.90 as of Sep. 01, 2026, which is 40% below its 10-year median of 8.17. GuruFocus rates XBRU:IMMOU with a GF Score™ of 56/100 and a GF Value™ of €30.30 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review. Among 540 REITs companies, Immo Moury SCA ranks better than 57.04% on this metric.

As of today (2026-09-01), Immo Moury SCA's current share price is €33.00. Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Mar26 was €6.73. Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is 4.90.

The historical rank and industry rank for Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

XBRU:IMMOU' s Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 4.3   Med: 8.17   Max: 10.91
Current: 4.9

During the past 13 years, Immo Moury SCA's highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio was 10.91. The lowest was 4.30. And the median was 8.17.

XBRU:IMMOU's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is ranked better than
57.04% of 540 companies
in the REITs industry
Industry Median: 5.695 vs XBRU:IMMOU: 4.90

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Immo Moury SCA's adjusted revenue per share data of for the fiscal year that ended in Mar26 was €6.458. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is €6.73 for the trailing ten years ended in Mar26.

Shiller PE for Stocks: The True Measure of Stock Valuation


Immo Moury SCA  (XBRU:IMMOU) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Explanation

Compared with the regular PS Ratio, which works poorly for cyclical businesses, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio smoothed out the fluctuations of revenue during business cycles. Therefore it is more accurate in reflecting the valuation of the company.

If a company has consistent business performance, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should give similar results to regular PS Ratio.


Immo Moury SCA Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Related Terms


Immo Moury SCA Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Immo Moury SCA Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Chart

Immo Moury SCA Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 7.65 6.62 4.55 4.60 4.96

Immo Moury SCA Semi-Annual Data
Sep16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 4.55 0.00 4.60 0.00 4.96

XBRU:IMMOU vs EQIX, AMT, DLR: Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Comparison

For the REIT - Specialty subindustry, Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Immo Moury SCA Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs REITs Industry

For the REITs industry and Real Estate sector, Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


XBRU:IMMOU
56GF Score
Immo Moury SCA XBRU:IMMOU
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Immo Moury SCA Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Calculation

Like the Shiller PE Ratio, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio takes the Revenue per Share from the past 10 years, adjusts it for inflation, and then calculates the average. This average is then used for the P/S calculation. Because it considers this 10-year average, it's often referred to as the CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller to measure the valuation of the overall market. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio.

Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/ Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=33.00/6.73
=4.90

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Mar26 is calculated as:

For example, Immo Moury SCA's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the fiscal year that ended in Mar26 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare=Revenue per Share/CPI of Mar26 (Change)*Current CPI (Mar26)
=6.458/136.5600*136.5600
=6.458

Current CPI (Mar26) = 136.5600.

Immo Moury SCA Annual Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201703 5.152 103.972 6.767
201803 5.236 105.419 6.783
201903 5.398 107.876 6.833
202003 5.437 108.550 6.840
202103 5.015 109.522 6.253
202203 4.670 118.620 5.376
202303 6.060 126.528 6.540
202403 7.620 130.552 7.971
202503 7.391 134.348 7.513
202603 6.458 136.560 6.458

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 4.90 mean?
Immo Moury SCA (XBRU:IMMOU) has a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 4.90 as of Sep. 01, 2026. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Immo Moury SCA and its competitors. This is 40% below median its historical median of 8.17. Over the past decade, Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 4.30 to 10.91. According to the industry distribution chart, Immo Moury SCA ranks #232 out of 540 companies in the REITs industry, placing it in the top 43%.
Is Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio too high?
Immo Moury SCA's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 4.90 is 40% below median its 10-year median of 8.17. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 4.30 to a high of 10.91. The REITs industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 5.70. Immo Moury SCA's value of 4.90 is 14% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Immo Moury SCA ranks #232 out of 540 companies in the REITs industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Immo Moury SCA has a GF Score™ of 56/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Immo Moury SCA's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio compare to EQIX and AMT?
According to the REITs industry distribution chart, Immo Moury SCA ranks #232 out of 540 companies for Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. This puts Immo Moury SCA in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 5.70. Immo Moury SCA's value of 4.90 is 14% below this benchmark. Historically, Immo Moury SCA's own Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 4.30 to 10.91 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 8.17 vs. the industry median of 5.70, Immo Moury SCA has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for a REITs company?
The median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio among REITs companies is 5.70, based on 540 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Immo Moury SCA's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 4.90 is 14% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Immo Moury SCA and its competitors. For the REITs industry, the median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 5.70 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Immo Moury SCA's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 4.90, which is 40% below median its own 10-year median of 8.17. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Immo Moury SCA stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Immo Moury SCA (XBRU:IMMOU) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is €30.30, compared to a current price of €33.00 — trading 8.9% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 4.90, which is 40% below median its 10-year median of 8.17 and 14% below the REITs industry median of 5.70. Immo Moury SCA's overall GF Score™ is 56/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Immo Moury SCA (XBRU:IMMOU), the current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 4.90 as of Sep. 01, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Immo Moury SCA (XBRU:IMMOU) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Immo Moury SCA stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €33.00 is trading 8.9% above its estimated GF Value™ of €30.30. GuruFocus considers Immo Moury SCA to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for XBRU:IMMOU:

  • Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 4.90 (40% below median its 10-year median of 8.17)
  • GF Value™: €30.30 vs. price of €33.00 (8.9% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 56/100 with 8 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 14% below the REITs median (#232 of 540)

No single metric tells the full story. See the XBRU:IMMOU stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Immo Moury SCA Business Description

Industry Real EstateREITs
Address Rue des Anglais 6A, Ans, BEL, BE-4430
Immo Moury SCA is a Regulated Real Estate Company (Belgian REIT) that specializes in owning and managing business real estate properties.
56GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XBRU:IMMOU

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€33.00
Price
€30.30
GF Value