Siam Cement PCL (BKK:SCC) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ฿481.67 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SCC Siam Cement PCL BKK:SCC
79 GF Score
Price ฿261.00
GF Value ฿232.52
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 9 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Siam Cement PCL Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Siam Cement PCL BKK:SCC +1.56% 79 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ฿481.67 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BKK:SCC with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿232.52 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 9 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Siam Cement PCL's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿113.511. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ฿481.67 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Siam Cement PCL's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 1.90% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 1.10% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 3.70% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Siam Cement PCL was 6.20% per year. The lowest was 1.10% per year. And the median was 4.70% per year.

As of today (2026-08-31), Siam Cement PCL's current stock price is ฿261.00. Siam Cement PCL's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿481.67. Siam Cement PCL's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.54.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Siam Cement PCL was 1.61. The lowest was 0.27. And the median was 0.87.


Siam Cement PCL  (BKK:SCC) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Siam Cement PCL's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=261.00/481.67
=0.54

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Siam Cement PCL was 1.61. The lowest was 0.27. And the median was 0.87.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Siam Cement PCL Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Siam Cement PCL Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Siam Cement PCL's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Siam Cement PCL Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Siam Cement PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 423.87 455.30 464.81 466.82 470.96

Siam Cement PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 472.74 473.60 470.96 477.48 481.67

BKK:SCC vs MMM, HON: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Conglomerates subindustry, Siam Cement PCL's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Siam Cement PCL Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Conglomerates Industry

For the Conglomerates industry and Industrials sector, Siam Cement PCL's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Siam Cement PCL's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


BKK:SCC
79GF Score
Siam Cement PCL BKK:SCC
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Siam Cement PCL Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Siam Cement PCL's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=113.511/333.9520*333.9520
=113.511

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Siam Cement PCL Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 87.464 241.428 120.983
201612 83.011 241.432 114.822
201703 96.890 243.801 132.717
201706 90.688 244.955 123.637
201709 93.690 246.819 126.765
201712 94.500 246.524 128.014
201803 98.542 249.554 131.868
201806 100.372 251.989 133.019
201809 102.098 252.439 135.066
201812 97.686 251.233 129.849
201903 93.649 254.202 123.029
201906 90.923 256.143 118.543
201909 91.936 256.759 119.576
201912 88.478 256.974 114.982
202003 88.127 258.115 114.020
202006 80.010 257.797 103.646
202009 84.138 260.280 107.953
202012 80.972 260.474 103.814
202103 101.736 264.877 128.267
202106 111.294 271.696 136.796
202109 109.837 274.310 133.718
202112 118.861 278.802 142.373
202203 127.085 287.504 147.616
202206 127.091 296.311 143.236
202209 118.855 296.808 133.729
202212 101.814 296.797 114.560
202303 107.279 301.836 118.694
202306 103.933 305.109 113.758
202309 104.477 307.789 113.358
202312 100.515 306.746 109.430
202403 103.518 312.332 110.684
202406 106.832 314.175 113.557
202409 106.642 315.301 112.950
202412 108.473 315.605 114.779
202503 104.146 319.799 108.755
202506 103.920 322.561 107.590
202509 101.928 324.800 104.800
202512 104.987 324.054 108.194
202603 102.855 330.213 104.020
202606 113.511 333.952 113.511

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ฿481.67 mean?
Siam Cement PCL (BKK:SCC) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ฿481.67 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Siam Cement PCL and its competitors.
Is Siam Cement PCL's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Siam Cement PCL's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ฿481.67. Overall, Siam Cement PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Siam Cement PCL's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to MMM and HON?
Siam Cement PCL's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ฿481.67 can be compared against companies in the Conglomerates industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Conglomerates company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Conglomerates industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Siam Cement PCL and its competitors. Siam Cement PCL's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ฿481.67. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Siam Cement PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Siam Cement PCL (BKK:SCC) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿232.52, compared to a current price of ฿261.00 — trading 12.2% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ฿481.67. Siam Cement PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 9 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Siam Cement PCL (BKK:SCC), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ฿481.67 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Siam Cement PCL (BKK:SCC) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Siam Cement PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿261.00 is trading 12.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿232.52. GuruFocus considers Siam Cement PCL to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SCC:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ฿481.67
  • GF Value™: ฿232.52 vs. price of ฿261.00 (12.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 9 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SCC stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Siam Cement PCL Business Description

Address 1 Siam Cement Road, Bangsue, Bangkok, THA, 10800
Siam Cement PCL is a holding company which manufactures and sells a variety of building materials, chemicals, and packaging products. Its segment includes SCG Cement and Green Solutions Business, SCG Smart Living Business and SCG Distribution and Retail Business, SCG Decor (SCGD), Chemicals Business (SCGC), SCGP and Others. Its geographic segments include Thailand, Vietnam, Indonesia, and Others. It generates the majority of its revenue from Thailand.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SCC

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿261.00
Price
฿232.52
GF Value