Hemang Resources (BOM:531178) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹0.00 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:531178 Hemang Resources Ltd BOM:531178
60 GF Score
Price ₹10.11
GF Value ₹12.50
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Hemang Resources Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Hemang Resources BOM:531178 +0.80% 60 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:531178 with a GF Score™ of 60/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹12.50 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Hemang Resources's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹0.000. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₹0.00 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Hemang Resources's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -100.00% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -27.80% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -18.10% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Hemang Resources was -5.40% per year. The lowest was -27.80% per year. And the median was -17.80% per year.

As of today (2026-09-02), Hemang Resources's current stock price is ₹10.11. Hemang Resources's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹0.00. Hemang Resources's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is .

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Hemang Resources was 0.43. The lowest was 0.01. And the median was 0.16.


Hemang Resources  (BOM:531178) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Hemang Resources was 0.43. The lowest was 0.01. And the median was 0.16.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Hemang Resources Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Hemang Resources Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Hemang Resources's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Hemang Resources Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Hemang Resources Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 259.17 252.09 221.98 144.19 95.01

Hemang Resources Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 132.10 0.00 0.00 95.01 0.00

BOM:531178 vs CNR: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Thermal Coal subindustry, Hemang Resources's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Hemang Resources Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Other Energy Sources Industry

For the Other Energy Sources industry and Energy sector, Hemang Resources's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Hemang Resources's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


BOM:531178
60GF Score
Hemang Resources Ltd BOM:531178
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Hemang Resources Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Hemang Resources's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=0/167.3573*167.3573
=0.000

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 167.3573.

Hemang Resources Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 40.691 105.961 64.268
201612 49.039 105.196 78.017
201703 47.428 105.196 75.454
201706 26.883 107.109 42.005
201709 24.327 109.021 37.344
201712 29.887 109.404 45.719
201803 14.217 109.786 21.672
201806 15.093 111.317 22.691
201809 8.656 115.142 12.581
201812 3.956 115.142 5.750
201903 0.382 118.202 0.541
201906 0.164 120.880 0.227
201909 0.346 123.175 0.470
201912 0.509 126.235 0.675
202003 0.000 124.705 0.000
202006 0.000 127.000 0.000
202009 0.000 130.118 0.000
202012 0.046 130.889 0.059
202103 0.029 131.771 0.037
202106 0.000 134.084 0.000
202109 0.000 135.847 0.000
202112 9.656 138.161 11.697
202203 40.195 138.822 48.457
202206 52.139 142.347 61.300
202209 65.605 144.661 75.898
202212 8.642 145.763 9.922
202303 28.778 146.865 32.794
202306 18.523 150.280 20.628
202309 4.045 151.492 4.469
202312 0.287 152.924 0.314
202403 5.237 153.035 5.727
202406 0.230 155.789 0.247
202409 0.730 157.882 0.774
202412 0.000 158.323 0.000
202503 5.664 157.552 6.017
202506 0.946 159.755 0.991
202509 0.000 162.289 0.000
202512 0.000 163.281 0.000
202603 5.227 164.272 5.325
202606 0.000 167.357 0.000

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹0.00 mean?
Hemang Resources (BOM:531178) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹0.00 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Hemang Resources and its competitors.
Is Hemang Resources' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Hemang Resources' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00. Overall, Hemang Resources has a GF Score™ of 60/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Hemang Resources' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to CNR?
Hemang Resources' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹0.00 can be compared against companies in the Other Energy Sources industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for an Other Energy Sources company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Other Energy Sources industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Hemang Resources and its competitors. Hemang Resources's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Hemang Resources stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hemang Resources (BOM:531178) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹12.50, compared to a current price of ₹10.11 — trading 19.1% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00. Hemang Resources' overall GF Score™ is 60/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Hemang Resources (BOM:531178), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Hemang Resources (BOM:531178) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hemang Resources stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹10.11 is trading 19.1% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹12.50. GuruFocus considers Hemang Resources to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for BOM:531178:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹0.00
  • GF Value™: ₹12.50 vs. price of ₹10.11 (19.1% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 60/100 with 3 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BOM:531178 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Hemang Resources Business Description

Address Navratan Bagh, Main Road, BCC House, 8/5, Manoramaganj, Indore, MP, IND, 452 001
Hemang Resources Ltd is a company principally engaged in coal trading, stevedoring, logistic services, and land trading. The company's operating segments consist of the Coal Trading Division and the Infrastructure Division. The Coal Trading Division focuses on trading both imported and indigenous coal, selling to various industries in India. The Infrastructure Division operates in the real estate sector. The company generates the majority of its revenue from the sale of imported coal within the Coal Trading Division segment.
60GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:531178

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹10.11
Price
₹12.50
GF Value